Question
Name
b2_1-b2_4
Label
national identity: attachment
en
NI-Verbundenheit
de
national identity: attachment
en-GB
Question Text
To what extent do the following statements apply or not apply to you?
enWie sehr treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf dich zu oder nicht zu?
deTo what extent do the following statements apply or not apply to you?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 4 items
b2_1
national identity: attachment: troubles me, if sb. speaks ill
en
NI-Verbundenheit: Gestört, wenn schlecht geredet
de
national identity: attachment: troubles me, if sb. speaks ill
en-GB
national identity: attachment: troubles me, if sb. speaks ill
en
NI-Verbundenheit: Gestört, wenn schlecht geredet
de
national identity: attachment: troubles me, if sb. speaks ill
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'b2_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
965 |
10.56%
|
10.39%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,874 |
20.52%
|
20.17%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,638 |
28.88%
|
28.39%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,561 |
17.09%
|
16.80%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
2,096 |
22.95%
|
22.56%
|
| . | Missing | 158 |
1.70%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9134 | 158 | 1 | 5 |
b2_2
national identity: attachment: close to my heart
en
NI-Verbundenheit: Am Herzen liegen
de
national identity: attachment: close to my heart
en-GB
national identity: attachment: close to my heart
en
NI-Verbundenheit: Am Herzen liegen
de
national identity: attachment: close to my heart
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'b2_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,095 |
12.02%
|
11.78%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,392 |
26.26%
|
25.74%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,766 |
30.36%
|
29.77%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,426 |
15.65%
|
15.35%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,431 |
15.71%
|
15.40%
|
| . | Missing | 179 |
1.93%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 3 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9110 | 182 | 1 | 5 |
b2_3
national identity: attachment: feel strongly attached
en
NI-Verbundenheit: Eng verbunden sein
de
national identity: attachment: feel strongly attached
en-GB
national identity: attachment: feel strongly attached
en
NI-Verbundenheit: Eng verbunden sein
de
national identity: attachment: feel strongly attached
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'b2_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
963 |
10.59%
|
10.36%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,892 |
20.81%
|
20.36%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
3,114 |
34.25%
|
33.51%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,532 |
16.85%
|
16.49%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,592 |
17.51%
|
17.13%
|
| . | Missing | 199 |
2.14%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9093 | 199 | 1 | 5 |
b2_4
national identity: attachment: feel as part
en
NI-Verbundenheit: Als Teil fühlen
de
national identity: attachment: feel as part
en-GB
national identity: attachment: feel as part
en
NI-Verbundenheit: Als Teil fühlen
de
national identity: attachment: feel as part
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'b2_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,532 |
16.83%
|
16.49%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,576 |
28.30%
|
27.72%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,512 |
27.60%
|
27.03%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,135 |
12.47%
|
12.21%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,346 |
14.79%
|
14.49%
|
| . | Missing | 190 |
2.04%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9101 | 191 | 1 | 5 |