Variable Description
Name
b2_4
Label
national identity: attachment: feel as part
en
NI-Verbundenheit: Als Teil fühlen
de
national identity: attachment: feel as part
en-GB
Question
To what extent do the following statements apply or not apply to you?
enWie sehr treffen die folgenden Aussagen auf dich zu oder nicht zu?
deTo what extent do the following statements apply or not apply to you?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'b2_4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,532 |
16.83%
|
16.49%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
2,576 |
28.30%
|
27.72%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
2,512 |
27.60%
|
27.03%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
1,135 |
12.47%
|
12.21%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
1,346 |
14.79%
|
14.49%
|
| . | Missing | 190 |
2.04%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 1 |
0.01%
|
0.01%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9101 | 191 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
b2_1-b2_4 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of b2_4 | Question | b2_1-b2_4 | v1 | To what extent do the following statements apply or not apply to you? |
