Variable Description

Name

b2_4

Label
national identity: attachment: feel as part en
NI-Verbundenheit: Als Teil fühlen de

Summary Statistics for 'b2_4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
1,532
16.83%
 
16.49%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
2,576
28.30%
 
27.72%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
2,512
27.60%
 
27.03%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
1,135
12.47%
 
12.21%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
1,346
14.79%
 
14.49%
 
. Missing 190
2.04%
 
.u Valid 1
0.01%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 9101 191 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T16:00:30.4127700Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.0902610Z