Variable Description
Name
a3_6
Label
preference for friends: same religion
en
Freundes-Präferenz: gleiche Religion
de
preference for friends: same religion
en-GB
Question
How important is it to you that your friends...
enWie wichtig ist es dir, dass deine Freunde...
deHow important is it to you that your friends...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'a3_6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Very important
en
Sehr wichtig
de
|
431 |
4.71%
|
4.64%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Fairly important
en
Eher wichtig
de
|
608 |
6.64%
|
6.54%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Not very important
en
Eher unwichtig
de
|
2,051 |
22.41%
|
22.07%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not at all important
en
Überhaupt nicht wichtig
de
|
6,064 |
66.24%
|
65.26%
|
| . | Missing | 138 |
1.49%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 9154 | 138 | 1 | 4 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
a3_1-a3_6 |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of a3_6 | Question | a3_1-a3_6 | v1 | How important is it to you that your friends... |
