Variable Description

Name

cob1a

Label
Have you ever been treated in a racist way yourself? en
Wurden Sie selbst schon einmal rassistisch behandelt? de
Have you ever been treated in a racist way yourself? en-GB
Question

Have you ever been treated racially?

en

Wurden Sie selbst schon einmal rassistisch behandelt?

de

Have you ever been treated racially?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'cob1a' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] ja en
[1] ja de
1,028
20.55%
 
20.55%
 
2 Valid
[2] nein en
[2] nein de
3,970
79.35%
 
79.35%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
3
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
2
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -999 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] ja en
    [1] ja de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] nein en
    [2] nein de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question cob1a

Lineage

Sources of cob1a: 1 question
Lineage of cob1a SOURCES THIS VARIABLE cob1a ← cob1a cob1a: Have you ever been treated in a racist way yourself? (de.dezim:e675e82c-4eba-4eeb-833b-461af37cd60d v2)cob1av2Have you ever been treated in a raci…VariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… cob1a: Have you ever been treated racially? (de.dezim:c7452292-1558-4fb1-af34-2d9b48cdf8aa v1)cob1av1Have you ever been treated racially?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of cob1a Question cob1a v1 Have you ever been treated racially?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T07:56:53.0574530Z
1 2024-05-16T14:35:21.2540820Z