Question
Name
labour_ukraine
Question Text
Which of these descriptions best applies to what you have been doing before February 24, 2022?
enWelche dieser Beschreibungen beschreibt Ihre letzte Beschäftigung vor dem 24. Februar 2022 am besten?
deWhich of these descriptions best applies to what you have been doing before February 24, 2022?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
labour_ukraine
Employment status in Ukraine before 2022
en
Beschäftigungsstatus in der Ukraine vor 2022
de
Employment status in Ukraine before 2022
en-GB
Employment status in Ukraine before 2022
en
Beschäftigungsstatus in der Ukraine vor 2022
de
Employment status in Ukraine before 2022
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'labour_ukraine' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
In paid work, even if away temporarily (employee, self-employed, working for your family business)
en
|
1,436 |
51.09%
|
51.09%
|
| 2 | Valid |
In school, even if on vacation
en
|
128 |
4.55%
|
4.55%
|
| 3 | Valid |
In language school or job training
en
|
34 |
1.21%
|
1.21%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Unemployed and actively looking for a job
en
|
73 |
2.60%
|
2.60%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Unemployed and not actively looking for a job
en
|
17 |
0.60%
|
0.60%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Permanently sick or disabled
en
|
30 |
1.07%
|
1.07%
|
| 7 | Valid |
Retired
en
|
49 |
1.74%
|
1.74%
|
| 8 | Valid |
In military service
en
|
1 |
0.04%
|
0.04%
|
| 9 | Valid |
In community service
en
|
25 |
0.89%
|
0.89%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Doing unpaid housework, looking after children or other persons (full-time)
en
|
147 |
5.23%
|
5.23%
|
| 11 | Valid |
Other (please specify)
en
|
139 |
4.94%
|
4.94%
|
| 12 | Valid |
Not answered
en
|
14 |
0.50%
|
0.50%
|
| 13 | Valid |
Not applicable
en
|
718 |
25.54%
|
25.54%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2811 | 2811 | 0 | 1 | 13 |