Variable Description
Name
FIES_1
Label
During the last 12 MONTHS, was there a time when You were worried you would not
have enough food to eat because of a lack of money or other resources?
en
Gab es in den letzten 12 MONATEN eine Zeit, in der Sie befürchteten, nicht
genug zu essen zu haben, weil Ihnen Geld oder andere Ressourcen fehlten?
de
During the last 12 MONTHS, was there a time when You were worried you would not
have enough food to eat because of a lack of money or other resources?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'FIES_1' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
no
de
|
369 |
36.53%
|
3.81%
|
| 1 | Valid |
yes
de
|
623 |
61.68%
|
6.44%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
3 |
0.30%
|
0.03%
|
| -2 | Valid |
do not know
de
|
15 |
1.49%
|
0.16%
|
| -3 | Valid |
not Applicable
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 8,665 |
89.56%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 1010 | 8665 | -2 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
FIES |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of FIES_1 | Question Grid | FIES | v1 | Was there a time when your household ran out of food because of a lack of money or other resources? |
