Variable Description

Name

g27_10

Label
Big Five (extraversion): like to be in focus en
Big Five (Extraversion): Ich stehe gerne im Mittelpunkt. de

Summary Statistics for 'g27_10' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
409
5.69%
 
4.40%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
740
10.29%
 
7.96%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
2,120
29.48%
 
22.82%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
1,787
24.85%
 
19.23%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
2,135
29.69%
 
22.98%
 
. Missing 301
3.24%
 
.w Valid 1,800
25.03%
 
19.37%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 7191 2101 1 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-07T13:07:22.0298720Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:19.4326500Z