Variable Description
Name
mig_dest_x4_LEB
Label
Outside their country of birth: In which countries did [ID] live for more than 3 months?
en
Außerhalb des Geburtslandes: In welchen Ländern hat [ID] länger als 3 Monate gelebt?
de
Outside their country of birth: In which countries did [ID] live for more than 3 months?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'mig_dest_x4_LEB' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2147483622 | Valid |
anonymized
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid | 4,365 |
100.00%
|
45.12%
|
|
| . | Missing | 5,310 |
54.88%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 4365 | 5310 | -3 | -3 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
mig_dest |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of mig_dest_x4_LEB | Question Grid | mig_dest | v1 | Outside their country of birth: In which countries did [ID] live for more than 3 months? |
