Question
Name
c4
Label
self-categorization: closed
en
Selbstkategorisierung: Geschlossen
de
self-categorization: closed
en-GB
Question Text
How do you see yourself?
enAls was siehst du dich selbst?
deHow do you see yourself?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 1 items
c4
self-categorization: closed
en
Selbstkategorisierung: Geschlossen
de
self-categorization: closed
en-GB
self-categorization: closed
en
Selbstkategorisierung: Geschlossen
de
self-categorization: closed
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c4' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Only as german
en
Nur als Deutschen
de
|
554 |
9.49%
|
5.96%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather as german
en
Mehr als Deutschen
de
|
478 |
8.19%
|
5.14%
|
| 3 | Valid |
As both equally
en
Als beides gleichermaßen
de
|
2,413 |
41.34%
|
25.97%
|
| 4 | Valid |
More than a person from my family's country of origin
en
Mehr als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie
de
|
1,408 |
24.12%
|
15.15%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Just as a person from my family's country of origin
en
Nur als Menschen aus dem Herkunftsland meiner Familie
de
|
984 |
16.86%
|
10.59%
|
| . | Missing | 3,439 |
37.01%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 16 |
0.27%
|
0.17%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5837 | 3455 | 1 | 5 |