Variable Description

Name

lang_Other_2_TK

Label
What languages do you speak? en
Welche Sprachen sprechen Sie? de
What languages do you speak? en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'lang_Other_2_TK' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
. Missing 5,424
71.25%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
7613 2189 5424 1 6 2.27 0.56 0.31 2.28 6.4

Representation

Representation Type

Numeric

Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid lang_Other

Lineage

Sources of lang_Other_2_TK: 1 question
Lineage of lang_Other_2_TK SOURCES THIS VARIABLE lang_Other_2_TK ← lang_Other lang_Other_2_TK: What languages do you speak? (de.dezim:ec2c1cb6-ce2a-410b-a8d3-77e580c32605 v2)lang_Other_2_TKv2What languages do you speak?Variabledezim_transmit _100_turkey… lang_Other: What languages do you speak? (de.dezim:b9668466-a32c-42c3-8212-9a42f74609bf v1)lang_Otherv1What languages do you speak?Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of lang_Other_2_TK Question Grid lang_Other v1 What languages do you speak?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2026-01-27T15:48:35.9283750Z
1 2025-05-13T14:38:45.4260450Z