Variable Description
Name
lang_Other_2_TK
Label
What languages do you speak?
en
Welche Sprachen sprechen Sie?
de
What languages do you speak?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'lang_Other_2_TK' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| . | Missing | 5,424 |
71.25%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max | Mean | StdDev | Variance | Skewness | Kurtosis |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7613 | 2189 | 5424 | 1 | 6 | 2.27 | 0.56 | 0.31 | 2.28 | 6.4 |
Representation
Representation Type
Numeric
Type
Short
Variable is a Weight
False
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
lang_Other |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of lang_Other_2_TK | Question Grid | lang_Other | v1 | What languages do you speak? |