Variable Description

Name

a13_mc_6

Label
sports: cycling en
Sport: Radfahren de
sports: cycling en-GB
Question

What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week?

en

Welche Sportarten machst du außerhalb der Schule mindestens einmal in der Woche?

de

What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'a13_mc_6' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
not marked en
nicht gekreuzt de
6,901
76.69%
 
74.27%
 
1 Valid
marked en
gekreuzt de
2,097
23.31%
 
22.57%
 
. Missing 294
3.16%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
9292 8998 294 0 1

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png mc_en en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    not marked en
    nicht gekreuzt de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    marked en
    gekreuzt de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5
sports en
Sport de
sports en-GB

Lineage

Sources of a13_mc_6: 1 question
Lineage of a13_mc_6 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE a13_mc_6 ← a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5 a13_mc_6: sports: cycling (de.dezim:ee0a10d6-c795-4828-981a-b2357ae5b06a v2)a13_mc_6v2sports: cyclingVariableMZES: Friendship and Identi… a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5: What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week? (de.dezim:61f56c45-6331-422a-8049-12e9fc33d33b v1)a13_mc_1-a13_coded…v1What sports do you do outside of sc…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of a13_mc_6 Question a13_mc_1-a13_coded_5 v1 What sports do you do outside of school at least once a week?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-01-17T15:06:49.1777570Z
1 2024-05-16T14:20:18.0024860Z