Variable Description

Name

f069_1

Label
Prerequisite Educational qualification en
Voraussetzung Bildungsabschluss de
Prerequisite Educational qualification en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'f069_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Hauptschulabschluss en
105
3.73%
 
2.60%
 
2 Valid
Realschulabschluss/ Mittlere Reife en
820
29.14%
 
20.30%
 
3 Valid
Fachhochschulreife en
374
13.29%
 
9.26%
 
4 Valid
Abitur oder fachgebundene Hochschulreife en
791
28.11%
 
19.58%
 
5 Valid
Bachelor en
525
18.66%
 
13.00%
 
6 Valid
Master, Diplom, Magister, Staatsexamen en
193
6.86%
 
4.78%
 
7 Valid
Promotion, Habilitation en
6
0.21%
 
0.15%
 
. Missing 1,225
30.33%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
4039 2814 1225 1 7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png f069_1 en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Hauptschulabschluss en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Realschulabschluss/ Mittlere Reife en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Fachhochschulreife en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Abitur oder fachgebundene Hochschulreife en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Bachelor en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Master, Diplom, Magister, Staatsexamen en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Promotion, Habilitation en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid f069

Lineage

Sources of f069_1: 1 question
Lineage of f069_1 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE f069_1 ← f069 f069_1: Prerequisite Educational qualification (de.dezim:ee5248c5-d61a-44e7-a6bd-cf92f9caa40f v2)f069_1v2Prerequisite Educational qualificati…VariableDeZIM.DiBu 1.0.0 (Remote) f069: Do you believe that you need at least a certain level of education to work in the federal administration ? (de.dezim:64e3c0e7-9113-40cd-a338-b4d80a173d0a v1)f069v1Do you believe that you need at lea…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of f069_1 Question Grid f069 v1 Do you believe that you need at least a certain level of education to work in the federal administration ?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-20T11:52:40.2668550Z
1 2025-08-07T10:58:52.0354800Z