Variable Description
Name
f069_2
Label
Educational qualification requirement: no answer
en
Voraussetzung Bildungsabschluss: no answer
de
Educational qualification requirement: no answer
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f069_2' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
NO TO: Glauben Sie man braucht mindestens einen bestimmten Bildungsabschluss, um in der Bundesverwaltung arbeiten zu kö
en
|
3,461 |
85.69%
|
85.69%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Glauben Sie man braucht mindestens einen bestimmten Bildungsabschluss, um in der Bundesverwaltung arbeiten zu können?:
en
|
578 |
14.31%
|
14.31%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 4039 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f069 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f069_2 | Question Grid | f069 | v1 | Do you believe that you need at least a certain level of education to work in the federal administration ? |
