Variable Description
Name
f029
Label
Opportunities of an anonymous application process
en
Chancen anonymisierter Bewerbungsprozess
de
Opportunities of an anonymous application process
en-GB
Question
Do you think your chances of being selected in an anonymous application process are better than in a standard process?
enSchätzen Sie Ihre Chancen, in einem anonymisiertem Bewerbungsverfahren ausgewählt zu werden, besser ein als in einem Standard-Verfahren?
deDo you think your chances of being selected in an anonymous application process are better than in a standard process?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'f029' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
viel besser ein.
en
|
376 |
9.31%
|
9.31%
|
| 2 | Valid |
etwas besser ein.
en
|
1,473 |
36.47%
|
36.47%
|
| 3 | Valid |
etwas schlechter ein.
en
|
707 |
17.50%
|
17.50%
|
| 4 | Valid |
viel schlechter ein.
en
|
201 |
4.98%
|
4.98%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
|
1,282 |
31.74%
|
31.74%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4039 | 4039 | 0 | 1 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
f029 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of f029 | Question | f029 | v1 | Do you think your chances of being selected in an anonymous application process are better than in a standard process? |
