In most social disputes I can quickly see which side is right en
Bei meisten ges. Streitthemen kann ich schnell erkennen, welche Seite recht hat de
In most social disputes I can quickly see which side is right en-GB
In most social disputes I can quickly see which side is right en-US

Variable Description

Name

pm1_amt02

Label
In most social disputes I can quickly see which side is right en
Bei meisten ges. Streitthemen kann ich schnell erkennen, welche Seite recht hat de
In most social disputes I can quickly see which side is right en-GB
In most social disputes I can quickly see which side is right en-US
Question

In the following, we are interested in what you value. To what extent do you fully agree, rather not agree, or not agree at all with the following statements?

en

Im Folgenden interessieren wir uns dafür, worauf Sie Wert legen. Inwieweit stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen voll und ganz zu, eher nicht zu oder überhaupt nicht zu?

de

In the following, we are interested in what you value. To what extent do you fully agree, rather not agree, or not agree at all with the following statements?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_amt02' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Disagree strongly en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
626
8.66%
 
8.66%
 
2 Valid
Disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
2,428
33.57%
 
33.57%
 
3 Valid
Agree en
Stimme eher zu de
2,671
36.93%
 
36.93%
 
4 Valid
Agree strongly en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
1,265
17.49%
 
17.49%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
150
2.07%
 
2.07%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
92
1.27%
 
1.27%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Disagree strongly en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Agree strongly en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_amt01, pm1_amt02, pm1_plu01−pm1_plu04

Lineage

Sources of pm1_amt02: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_amt02 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_amt02 ← pm1_amt01, pm1_amt02, pm1_plu01−pm1_plu04 pm1_amt02: In most social disputes I can quickly see which side is right (de.dezim:f2057b2f-2bb2-4b64-ba87-b5bcf073c0bf v2)pm1_amt02v2In most social disputes I can quickl…VariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_amt01, pm1_amt02, pm1_plu01−pm1_plu04: In the following, we are interested in what you value. To what extent do you fully agree, rather not agree, or not agree at all with the following statements? (int.example:21a7a44e-a541-44a6-850a-0f058d87a517 v1)pm1_amt01, pm1_amt…v1In the following, we are interested…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_amt02 Question pm1_amt01, pm1_amt02, pm1_plu01−pm1_plu04 v1 In the following, we are interested in what you value. To what extent do you fully agree, rather not agree, or not agree at all with the following statements?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-20T12:14:49.2386170Z
1 2024-05-16T14:56:18.0878020Z