Variable Description
Name
c2_3
Label
ethnic identity: private regard: be glad
en
EI-PrivateRegard: Froh
de
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'c2_3' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Fully correct
en
Trifft voll und ganz zu
de
|
3,620 |
61.85%
|
38.96%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Rather correct
en
Trifft eher zu
de
|
1,261 |
21.54%
|
13.57%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Neighter nor
en
Weder noch
de
|
695 |
11.87%
|
7.48%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Not rather correct
en
Trifft eher nicht zu
de
|
135 |
2.31%
|
1.45%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Not correct at all
en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
142 |
2.43%
|
1.53%
|
| . | Missing | 3,434 |
36.96%
|
||
| .u | Valid | 5 |
0.09%
|
0.05%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9292 | 5853 | 3439 | 1 | 5 |
