Variable Description
Name
internet_plan
Label
Do you use wifi or data volume for accessing the internet?
en
Nutzen Sie WLAN oder mobiles Datenvolumen für den Internetzugang?
de
Do you use wifi or data volume for accessing the internet?
en-GB
Question
Do you use wifi or data volume for accessing the internet?
enNutzen Sie WLAN oder mobiles Datenvolumen für den Internetzugang?
deDo you use wifi or data volume for accessing the internet?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'internet_plan' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
wi-fi
de
|
92 |
11.89%
|
11.89%
|
| 2 | Valid |
mobile internet
de
|
99 |
12.79%
|
12.79%
|
| 3 | Valid |
both
de
|
427 |
55.17%
|
55.17%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
25 |
3.23%
|
3.23%
|
| -2 | Valid |
Don't know
de
|
1 |
0.13%
|
0.13%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
130 |
16.80%
|
16.80%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | -3 | 3 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
internet_plan |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of internet_plan | Question | internet_plan | v1 | Do you use wifi or data volume for accessing the internet? |
