Variable Description
Name
stress
Label
In the last two weeks, how often have you felt nervous and “stressed”?
en
Wie oft haben Sie sich in den letzten zwei Wochen nervös und „gestresst“ gefühlt?
de
In the last two weeks, how often have you felt nervous and “stressed”?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'stress' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Not at all
de
|
986 |
26.98%
|
10.19%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Several days
de
|
1,473 |
40.30%
|
15.22%
|
| 3 | Valid |
More than half of the days
de
|
611 |
16.72%
|
6.32%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Nearly everyday
de
|
561 |
15.35%
|
5.80%
|
| -1 | Valid |
refuse
de
|
24 |
0.66%
|
0.25%
|
| -2 | Valid |
don't know/invalid
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| . | Missing | 6,020 |
62.22%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9675 | 3655 | 6020 | -1 | 4 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
stress |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of stress | Question Grid | stress | v1 | In the last two weeks, how often have you felt nervous and “stressed”? |
