Variable Description
Name
hhcomp_6
Label
Living with non-relatives
en
Lebt mit Nicht-Verwandten
de
Living with non-relatives
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'hhcomp_6' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
No
de
|
505 |
65.25%
|
65.25%
|
| 1 | Valid |
Yes
de
|
269 |
34.75%
|
34.75%
|
| -1 | Valid |
Refuse to answer
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -3 | Valid |
Filtered
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 774 | 774 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
hhcomp_ |
Lineage
source variable
source question
v3version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of hhcomp_6 | Question Grid | hhcomp_ | v2 | Who are you living with in your current place of residence? |
