There is racial discrimination in German authorities. en
Es gibt rassistische Diskriminierung in deutschen Behoerden. de
There is racial discrimination in German authorities. en-GB

Variable Description

Name

ras7

Label
There is racial discrimination in German authorities. en
Es gibt rassistische Diskriminierung in deutschen Behoerden. de
There is racial discrimination in German authorities. en-GB
Question

How much would you agree with these statements?

en

Wie sehr würden Sie diesen Aussagen zustimmen?

de

How much would you agree with these statements?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'ras7' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu en
[1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu de
194
3.88%
 
3.88%
 
2 Valid
[2] stimme eher nicht zu en
[2] stimme eher nicht zu de
1,443
28.84%
 
28.84%
 
3 Valid
[3] stimme eher zu en
[3] stimme eher zu de
1,924
38.46%
 
38.46%
 
4 Valid
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu en
[4] stimme voll und ganz zu de
1,044
20.87%
 
20.87%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Weiß nicht en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
388
7.76%
 
7.76%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
[-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
10
0.20%
 
0.20%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
5003 5003 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png ras7_EN en
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert en
    [-999] Keine Angabe/ verweigert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Weiß nicht en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu en
    [1] stimme ueberhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] stimme eher nicht zu en
    [2] stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] stimme eher zu en
    [3] stimme eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] stimme voll und ganz zu en
    [4] stimme voll und ganz zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question ras1-ras12

Lineage

Sources of ras7: 1 question
Lineage of ras7 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE ras7 ← ras1-ras12 ras7: There is racial discrimination in German authorities. (de.dezim:f75f2629-0ff5-4d2e-b44a-b3eb9724a33a v2)ras7v2There is racial discrimination in Ge…VariableNaDiRa: Racist Realities - C… ras1-ras12: How much would you agree with these statements? (de.dezim:f7223c73-69d5-49d9-8209-f735f8789e85 v1)ras1-ras12v1How much would you agree with th…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of ras7 Question ras1-ras12 v1 How much would you agree with these statements?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-02-26T07:14:20.9147570Z
1 2024-05-16T14:35:21.1162490Z