Variable Description

Name

inhabitants_6

Label
Other people in accommodation: no en
Andere Personen in der Unterkunft: nein de
Other people in accommodation: no en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'inhabitants_6' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
425
15.12%
 
15.12%
 
2 Valid
No en
1,122
39.91%
 
39.91%
 
3 Valid
Not answered en
4
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
4 Valid
Not applicable en
1,260
44.82%
 
44.82%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
2811 2811 0 1 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Not answered en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not applicable en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question Grid inhabitants

Lineage

Sources of inhabitants_6: 1 question
Lineage of inhabitants_6 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE inhabitants_6 ← inhabitants inhabitants_6: Other people in accommodation: no (de.dezim:fa73450a-9260-46b1-8f2f-dc1dc42b1bfd v2)inhabitants_6v2Other people in accommodation: no VariableDeZIM.UU Data Release 1.0.… inhabitants: [Have people other than you and your family been living] in this accommodation permanently? Have people other than you and your family been living in this accommodation permanently? Do people other than you and your family live in this accommodation permanently? (de.dezim:ed1536cd-c426-4e2b-bb7e-0607dcd82b70 v1)inhabitantsv1[Have people other than you and yo…Question Grid
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of inhabitants_6 Question Grid inhabitants v1 [Have people other than you and your family been living] in this accommodation permanently? Have people other than you and your family been living in this accommodation permanently? Do people other than you and your family live in this accommodation permanently?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2025-11-24T11:37:37.6450090Z
1 2025-08-13T10:02:43.9169760Z