This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

ed_cobff_nat

Label
Edition: Grandfather (paternal) born in Germany? en
Edition: Grandfather (paternal) born in Germany? de

Summary Statistics for 'ed_cobff_nat' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes, in Germany en
Ja, in Deutschland de
3,539
38.57%
 
38.09%
 
2 Valid
No, in another country en
Nein, in einem anderen Land de
4,689
51.10%
 
50.46%
 
3 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
948
10.33%
 
10.20%
 
. Missing 116
1.25%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 9176 116 1 3 1.72 0.64 0.41 0.33 -0.7

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png b9_en en
codes-16.png b9 de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes, in Germany en
    Ja, in Deutschland de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No, in another country en
    Nein, in einem anderen Land de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:31.0329240Z