Question
Name
v_434-v_436
Label
Authoritarianism
en
Autoritarismus
de
Authoritarianism
en-GB
Question Text
The following are some statements related to your person and your views on social issues. Please indicate to what extent you agree or disagree with these statements.
enNun folgen einige Aussagen, die sich auf Ihre Person und Ihre Einstellungen zu gesellschaftlichen Themen beziehen. Bitte geben Sie an, wie sehr Sie diesen Aussagen zustimmen bzw. nicht zustimmen.
deThe following are some statements related to your person and your views on social issues. Please indicate to what extent you agree or disagree with these statements.
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 6 items
v_434
KSE3: Against Outsiders and Do-Nothings (F48)
en
KSE3: Gegen Aussenseiter und Nichtstuer (F48)
de
KSE3: Against Outsiders and Do-Nothings (F48)
en-GB
KSE3: Against Outsiders and Do-Nothings (F48)
en
KSE3: Gegen Aussenseiter und Nichtstuer (F48)
de
KSE3: Against Outsiders and Do-Nothings (F48)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_434' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
482 |
4.28%
|
4.28%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
564 |
5.01%
|
5.01%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,264 |
11.22%
|
11.22%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
773 |
6.86%
|
6.86%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
478 |
4.24%
|
4.24%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
150 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
107 |
0.95%
|
0.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_434
KSE3: Against outsiders and non-entities (F48)
en
KSE3: Gegen Aussenseiter und Nichtstür (F48)
de
KSE3: Against outsiders and non-entities (F48)
en-GB
KSE3: Against outsiders and non-entities (F48)
en
KSE3: Gegen Aussenseiter und Nichtstür (F48)
de
KSE3: Against outsiders and non-entities (F48)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_434' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
482 |
4.28%
|
4.28%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
564 |
5.01%
|
5.01%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,264 |
11.22%
|
11.22%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
773 |
6.86%
|
6.86%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
478 |
4.24%
|
4.24%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
150 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
107 |
0.95%
|
0.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_435
KSE3: We need strong leaders (F48)
en
KSE3: Wir brauchen starke Führungspersonen (F48)
de
KSE3: We need strong leaders (F48)
en-GB
KSE3: We need strong leaders (F48)
en
KSE3: Wir brauchen starke Führungspersonen (F48)
de
KSE3: We need strong leaders (F48)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_435' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
280 |
2.49%
|
2.49%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
404 |
3.59%
|
3.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,178 |
10.46%
|
10.46%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
1,119 |
9.93%
|
9.93%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
620 |
5.50%
|
5.50%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
138 |
1.23%
|
1.23%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
79 |
0.70%
|
0.70%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_435
KSE3: We need strong leaders (F48)
en
KSE3: Wir brauchen starke Führungspersonen (F48)
de
KSE3: We need strong leaders (F48)
en-GB
KSE3: We need strong leaders (F48)
en
KSE3: Wir brauchen starke Führungspersonen (F48)
de
KSE3: We need strong leaders (F48)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_435' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
280 |
2.49%
|
2.49%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
404 |
3.59%
|
3.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,178 |
10.46%
|
10.46%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
1,119 |
9.93%
|
9.93%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
620 |
5.50%
|
5.50%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
138 |
1.23%
|
1.23%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
79 |
0.70%
|
0.70%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_436
KSE3: Established behaviors should not be questioned (F48)
en
KSE3: Bewährte Verhaltensweisen sollten nicht in Frage gestellt werden (F48)
de
KSE3: Established behaviors should not be questioned (F48)
en-GB
KSE3: Established behaviors should not be questioned (F48)
en
KSE3: Bewährte Verhaltensweisen sollten nicht in Frage gestellt werden (F48)
de
KSE3: Established behaviors should not be questioned (F48)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_436' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
416 |
3.69%
|
3.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
700 |
6.21%
|
6.21%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,368 |
12.14%
|
12.14%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
760 |
6.75%
|
6.75%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
340 |
3.02%
|
3.02%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
149 |
1.32%
|
1.32%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
85 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
v_436
KSE3: Established behaviours should not be questioned (F48)
en
KSE3: Bewährte Verhaltensweisen sollten nicht in Frage gestellt werden (F48)
de
KSE3: Established behaviours should not be questioned (F48)
en-GB
KSE3: Established behaviours should not be questioned (F48)
en
KSE3: Bewährte Verhaltensweisen sollten nicht in Frage gestellt werden (F48)
de
KSE3: Established behaviours should not be questioned (F48)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_436' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en-GB
|
416 |
3.69%
|
3.69%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en-GB
|
700 |
6.21%
|
6.21%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en-GB
|
1,368 |
12.14%
|
12.14%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en-GB
|
760 |
6.75%
|
6.75%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en-GB
|
340 |
3.02%
|
3.02%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
149 |
1.32%
|
1.32%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
85 |
0.75%
|
0.75%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |