Variable Description
Name
v_434
Label
KSE3: Against Outsiders and Do-Nothings (F48)
en
KSE3: Gegen Aussenseiter und Nichtstuer (F48)
de
KSE3: Against Outsiders and Do-Nothings (F48)
en-GB
Question
The following are some statements related to your person and your views on social issues. Please indicate to what extent you agree or disagree with these statements.
enNun folgen einige Aussagen, die sich auf Ihre Person und Ihre Einstellungen zu gesellschaftlichen Themen beziehen. Bitte geben Sie an, wie sehr Sie diesen Aussagen zustimmen bzw. nicht zustimmen.
deThe following are some statements related to your person and your views on social issues. Please indicate to what extent you agree or disagree with these statements.
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_434' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
trifft überhaupt nicht zu
en
|
482 |
4.28%
|
4.28%
|
| 2 | Valid |
trifft eher nicht zu
en
|
564 |
5.01%
|
5.01%
|
| 3 | Valid |
teils/teils
en
|
1,264 |
11.22%
|
11.22%
|
| 4 | Valid |
trifft eher zu
en
|
773 |
6.86%
|
6.86%
|
| 5 | Valid |
trifft voll und ganz zu
en
|
478 |
4.24%
|
4.24%
|
| 6 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 7 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
7,446 |
66.10%
|
66.10%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
150 |
1.33%
|
1.33%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
107 |
0.95%
|
0.95%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_434-v_436 |
|
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_434 | Question | v_434-v_436 | v1 | The following are some statements related to your person and your views on social issues. Please indicate to what extent you agree or disagree with these statements. |
