This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

c12

Label
cooking dishes from country of origin en
Kochen von Gerichten des Herkunftslands de

Summary Statistics for 'c12' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Every Day en
Täglich de
2,146
43.26%
 
23.10%
 
2 Valid
Several times a week en
Mehrmals pro Woche de
1,318
26.57%
 
14.18%
 
3 Valid
At least once a week en
Mindestens einmal pro Woche de
581
11.71%
 
6.25%
 
4 Valid
At least once a month en
Mindestens einmal im Monat de
372
7.50%
 
4.00%
 
5 Valid
Less often than once a month or never en
Seltener als einmal im Monat oder nie de
544
10.97%
 
5.85%
 
. Missing 2,992
32.20%
 
.u Valid 5
0.10%
 
0.05%
 
.w Valid 1,334
26.89%
 
14.36%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 4961 4331 1 5 2.16 1.35 1.81 0.97 -0.31

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Every Day en
    Täglich de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Several times a week en
    Mehrmals pro Woche de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    At least once a week en
    Mindestens einmal pro Woche de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    At least once a month en
    Mindestens einmal im Monat de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Less often than once a month or never en
    Seltener als einmal im Monat oder nie de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.8056260Z