This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

b1_1

Label
national identity: importance en
NI-Wichtigkeit de

Summary Statistics for 'b1_1' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
1,598
17.56%
 
17.20%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
2,511
27.59%
 
27.02%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
2,601
28.58%
 
27.99%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
1,164
12.79%
 
12.53%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
1,226
13.47%
 
13.19%
 
. Missing 189
2.03%
 
.u Valid 3
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 9100 192 1 5 2.77 1.26 1.59 0.32 -0.85

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png tztnz de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.0217990Z