Question
Name
pm1_soz35
Label
Current activity in general
en
Derzeitige Tätigkeit allgemein
de
Current activity in general
en-GB
Question Text
What are you mainly doing at the moment? Are you...
enWas machen Sie derzeit hauptsächlich? Sind Sie...
deWhat are you mainly doing at the moment? Are you...
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_soz35
Current activity in general
en
Derzeitige Tätigkeit allgemein
de
Current activity in general
en-GB
Current activity in general
en-US
Current activity in general
en
Derzeitige Tätigkeit allgemein
de
Current activity in general
en-GB
Current activity in general
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz35' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Employed (including self-employed)
en
Erwerbstätig (auch selbständig)
de
|
3,809 |
52.67%
|
52.67%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Pensioner, retiree, early retirement
en
Rentner, Pensionär, Vorruhestand
de
|
2,429 |
33.59%
|
33.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
In training, study, retraining
en
In Ausbildung, Studium, Umschulung
de
|
310 |
4.29%
|
4.29%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Currently unemployed
en
Zurzeit arbeitslos
de
|
161 |
2.23%
|
2.23%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Parental leave, maternity leave
en
Elternzeit, Mutterschutz
de
|
85 |
1.18%
|
1.18%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Houseman/woman
en
Hausmann/-frau
de
|
140 |
1.94%
|
1.94%
|
| 7 | Valid |
student
en
Schüler
de
|
204 |
2.82%
|
2.82%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Voluntary Service
en
Freiwilligendienst
de
|
10 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Other, namely:
en
Sonstiges, und zwar:
de
|
46 |
0.64%
|
0.64%
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
34 |
0.47%
|
0.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 10 |
pm1_soz35
Current activity in general
en
Derzeitige Tätigkeit allgemein
de
Derzeitige Tätigkeit allgemein
en-US
Current activity in general
en
Derzeitige Tätigkeit allgemein
de
Derzeitige Tätigkeit allgemein
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz35' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Employed (including self-employed)
en
Erwerbstätig (auch selbständig)
de
|
3,809 |
52.67%
|
52.67%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Pensioner, retiree, early retirement
en
Rentner, Pensionär, Vorruhestand
de
|
2,429 |
33.59%
|
33.59%
|
| 3 | Valid |
In training, study, retraining
en
In Ausbildung, Studium, Umschulung
de
|
310 |
4.29%
|
4.29%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Currently unemployed
en
Zurzeit arbeitslos
de
|
161 |
2.23%
|
2.23%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Parental leave, maternity leave
en
Elternzeit, Mutterschutz
de
|
85 |
1.18%
|
1.18%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Houseman/woman
en
Hausmann/-frau
de
|
140 |
1.94%
|
1.94%
|
| 7 | Valid |
student
en
Schüler
de
|
204 |
2.82%
|
2.82%
|
| 8 | Valid |
Voluntary Service
en
Freiwilligendienst
de
|
10 |
0.14%
|
0.14%
|
| 10 | Valid |
Other, namely:
en
Sonstiges, und zwar:
de
|
46 |
0.64%
|
0.64%
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
34 |
0.47%
|
0.47%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 10 |