Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz35

Label
Current activity in general en
Derzeitige Tätigkeit allgemein de
Derzeitige Tätigkeit allgemein en-US
Question

What are you mainly doing at the moment? Are you...

en

Was machen Sie derzeit hauptsächlich? Sind Sie...

de

What are you mainly doing at the moment? Are you...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz35' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Employed (including self-employed) en
Erwerbstätig (auch selbständig) de
3,809
52.67%
 
52.67%
 
2 Valid
Pensioner, retiree, early retirement en
Rentner, Pensionär, Vorruhestand de
2,429
33.59%
 
33.59%
 
3 Valid
In training, study, retraining en
In Ausbildung, Studium, Umschulung de
310
4.29%
 
4.29%
 
4 Valid
Currently unemployed en
Zurzeit arbeitslos de
161
2.23%
 
2.23%
 
5 Valid
Parental leave, maternity leave en
Elternzeit, Mutterschutz de
85
1.18%
 
1.18%
 
6 Valid
Houseman/woman en
Hausmann/-frau de
140
1.94%
 
1.94%
 
7 Valid
student en
Schüler de
204
2.82%
 
2.82%
 
8 Valid
Voluntary Service en
Freiwilligendienst de
10
0.14%
 
0.14%
 
10 Valid
Other, namely: en
Sonstiges, und zwar: de
46
0.64%
 
0.64%
 
97 Valid
Verweigert en
Verweigert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
98 Valid
Weiß nicht en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
4
0.06%
 
0.06%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
34
0.47%
 
0.47%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Employed (including self-employed) en
    Erwerbstätig (auch selbständig) de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Pensioner, retiree, early retirement en
    Rentner, Pensionär, Vorruhestand de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    In training, study, retraining en
    In Ausbildung, Studium, Umschulung de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Currently unemployed en
    Zurzeit arbeitslos de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Parental leave, maternity leave en
    Elternzeit, Mutterschutz de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Houseman/woman en
    Hausmann/-frau de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    student en
    Schüler de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Voluntary Service en
    Freiwilligendienst de
  • 10 categories-16.png
    Other, namely: en
    Sonstiges, und zwar: de
  • 97 categories-16.png
    Verweigert en
    Verweigert de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Weiß nicht en
    Weiß nicht de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_soz35

Lineage

Sources of pm1_soz35: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_soz35 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_soz35 ← pm1_soz35 pm1_soz35: Current activity in general (int.example:77039974-62ca-4275-af57-189dde241eaf v2)pm1_soz35v2Current activity in generalVariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_soz35: What are you mainly doing at the moment? Are you... (int.example:090b18e6-1424-413c-8ef7-7117be294447 v1)pm1_soz35v1What are you mainly doing at the m…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_soz35 Question pm1_soz35 v1 What are you mainly doing at the moment? Are you...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-10-31T16:28:59.7327090Z
1 2024-09-02T14:32:17.1428880Z