Variable Description

Name

pm1_soz37

Label
Previous employment en
Frühere Erwerbstätigkeit de
Frühere Erwerbstätigkeit en-US
Question

Were you employed in the past?

en

Waren Sie früher erwerbstätig?

de

Were you employed in the past?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz37' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Yes en
Ja de
2,974
41.12%
 
41.12%
 
2 Valid
No en
Nein de
470
6.50%
 
6.50%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
3,751
51.87%
 
51.87%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
3
0.04%
 
0.04%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
34
0.47%
 
0.47%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 2

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Yes en
    Ja de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    No en
    Nein de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_soz37

Lineage

Sources of pm1_soz37: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_soz37 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_soz37 ← pm1_soz37 pm1_soz37: Previous employment (int.example:3e5671b4-3678-4213-963f-5188b76043f1 v2)pm1_soz37v2Previous employmentVariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_soz37: Were you employed in the past? (int.example:cd0fc68c-b352-4902-af0b-c1f1ff6643a2 v1)pm1_soz37v1Were you employed in the past?Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_soz37 Question pm1_soz37 v1 Were you employed in the past?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-10-31T16:28:59.7327090Z
1 2024-09-02T14:32:17.1428880Z