Intern. Std. Classification of Occupations (ISCO-08) - aggregated 2-digit en
Intern. Std. Classification of Occupations (ISCO-08) - aggregiert 2-Stellen de

This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0soc052_g

Label
Intern. Std. Classification of Occupations (ISCO-08) - aggregated 2-digit en
Intern. Std. Classification of Occupations (ISCO-08) - aggregiert 2-Stellen de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0soc052_g' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
2,551
27.83%
 
27.83%
 
33 Valid
Business and administration associate professionals en
Nicht akademische betriebswirtschaftliche und kaufmännische Fachkräfte und Verwaltungsfachkräfte de
552
6.02%
 
6.02%
 
23 Valid
Teaching professionals en
Lehrkräfte de
439
4.79%
 
4.79%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified / anonymized en
Keine Angabe / anonymisiert de
413
4.50%
 
4.50%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
406
4.43%
 
4.43%
 
21 Valid
Science and engineering professionals en
Naturwissenschaftler, Mathematiker und Ingenieure de
403
4.40%
 
4.40%
 
32 Valid
Health associate professionals en
Assistenzberufe im Gesundheitswesen de
374
4.08%
 
4.08%
 
24 Valid
Business and administration professionals en
Betriebswirte und vergleichbare akademische Berufe de
307
3.35%
 
3.35%
 
43 Valid
Numerical and material recording clerks en
Bürokräfte im Finanz- und Rechnungswesen, in der Statistik und in der Materialwirtschaft de
299
3.26%
 
3.26%
 
26 Valid
Legal, social and cultural professionals en
Juristen, Sozialwissenschaftler und Kulturberufe de
297
3.24%
 
3.24%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
248
2.71%
 
2.71%
 
31 Valid
Science and engineering associate professionals en
Ingenieurtechnische und vergleichbare Fachkräfte de
225
2.45%
 
2.45%
 
52 Valid
Sales workers en
Verkaufskräfte de
216
2.36%
 
2.36%
 
41 Valid
General and keyboard clerks en
Allgemeine Büro- und Sekretariatskräfte de
208
2.27%
 
2.27%
 
72 Valid
Metal, machinery and related trades workers en
Metallarbeiter, Mechaniker und verwandte Berufe de
194
2.12%
 
2.12%
 
22 Valid
Health professionals en
Akademische und verwandte Gesundheitsberufe de
175
1.91%
 
1.91%
 
25 Valid
Information and communications technology professionals en
Akademische und vergleichbare Fachkräfte in der Informations- und Kommunikationstechnologie de
174
1.90%
 
1.90%
 
13 Valid
Production and specialized services managers en
Führungskräfte in der Produktion und bei speziellen Dienstleistungen de
167
1.82%
 
1.82%
 
51 Valid
Personal service workers en
Berufe im Bereich personenbezogener Dienstleistungen de
157
1.71%
 
1.71%
 
83 Valid
Drivers and mobile plant operators en
Fahrzeugführer und Bediener mobiler Anlagen de
138
1.51%
 
1.51%
 
34 Valid
Legal, social, cultural and related associate professionals en
Nicht akademische juristische, sozialpflegerische, kulturelle und verwandte Fachkräfte de
111
1.21%
 
1.21%
 
11 Valid
Chief executives, senior officials and legislators en
Geschäftsführer, Vorstände, leitende Verwaltungsbedienstete und Angehörige gesetzgebender Körperschaften de
109
1.19%
 
1.19%
 
71 Valid
Building and related trades workers, excluding electricians en
Bau- und Ausbaufachkräfte sowie verwandte Berufe, ausgenommen Elektriker de
103
1.12%
 
1.12%
 
44 Valid
Other clerical support workers en
Sonstige Bürokräfte und verwandte Berufe de
102
1.11%
 
1.11%
 
35 Valid
Information and communications technicians en
Informations- und Kommunikationstechniker de
95
1.04%
 
1.04%
 
91 Valid
Cleaners and helpers en
Reinigungspersonal und Hilfskräfte de
78
0.85%
 
0.85%
 
93 Valid
Labourers in mining, construction, manufacturing and transport en
Hilfsarbeiter im Bergbau, im Bau, bei der Herstellung von Waren und im Transportwesen de
78
0.85%
 
0.85%
 
81 Valid
Stationary plant and machine operators en
Bediener stationärer Anlagen und Maschinen de
77
0.84%
 
0.84%
 
42 Valid
Customer services clerks en
Bürokräfte mit Kundenkontakt de
75
0.82%
 
0.82%
 
12 Valid
Administrative and commercial managers en
Führungskräfte im kaufmännischen Bereich de
74
0.81%
 
0.81%
 
75 Valid
Food processing, wood working, garment and other craft and related trades workers en
Berufe in der Nahrungsmittelverarbeitung, Holzverarbeitung und Bekleidungsherstellung und verwandte handwerkliche Fachkräfte de
72
0.79%
 
0.79%
 
53 Valid
Personal care workers en
Betreuungsberufe de
67
0.73%
 
0.73%
 
74 Valid
Electrical and electronic trades workers en
Elektriker und Elektroniker de
63
0.69%
 
0.69%
 
54 Valid
Protective services workers en
Schutzkräfte und Sicherheitsbedienstete de
62
0.68%
 
0.68%
 
20 Valid
Professionals en
Fachkräfte / Akademische Berufe, onA de
54
0.59%
 
0.59%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
5
0.05%
 
0.05%
 
0 Valid
Armed Forces Occupations en
Angehörige der regulären Streitkräfte de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
1 Valid
Managers en
Führungskäfte de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid
Technicians and Associate Professionals en
Techniker und gleichrangige nichttechnische Berufe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
Craft and Related Trades Workers en
Handwerks- und verwandte Berufe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
Elementary Occupations en
Hilfsarbeitskräfte de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
14 Valid
Hospitality, retail and other services managers en
Führungskräfte in Hotels und Restaurants, im Handel und in der Erbringung sonstiger Dienstleistungen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
61 Valid
Market-oriented skilled agricultural workers en
Fachkräfte in der Landwirtschaft de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
62 Valid
Market-oriented skilled forestry, fishing and hunting workers en
Fachkräfte in Forstwirtschaft, Fischerei und Jagd – Marktproduktion de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
63 Valid
Subsistence farmers, fishers, hunters and gatherers en
Landwirte, Fischer, Jäger und Sammler für den Eigenbedarf de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
73 Valid
Handicraft and printing workers en
Präzisionshandwerker, Drucker und kunsthandwerkliche Berufe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
80 Valid
Plant and Machine Operators and Assemblers en
Bediener von Anlagen und Maschinen und Montageberufe, onA de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
82 Valid
Assemblers en
Montageberufe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
92 Valid
Agricultural, forestry and fishery labourers en
Hilfsarbeiter in der Land- und Forstwirtschaft und Fischerei de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
94 Valid
Food preparation assistants en
Hilfskräfte in der Nahrungsmittelzubereitung de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
95 Valid
Street and related sales and service workers en
Strassenhändler und auf der Strasse arbeitende Dienstleistungskräfte de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
96 Valid
Refuse workers and other elementary workers en
Abfallentsorgungsarbeiter und sonstige Hilfsarbeitskräfte de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9701 Valid
Househusband / housewife en
Hausmann / Hausfrau de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9702 Valid
In training (school), student en
In Ausbildung (Schule), Studentin / Student de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9704 Valid
Pensioner en
Rentnerin / Rentner de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -999 93 -362.68 495.84 245860.8 -0.43 -1.81

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified / anonymized en
    Keine Angabe / anonymisiert de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    Armed Forces Occupations en
    Angehörige der regulären Streitkräfte de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Managers en
    Führungskäfte de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Technicians and Associate Professionals en
    Techniker und gleichrangige nichttechnische Berufe de
  • 7 categories-16.png
    Craft and Related Trades Workers en
    Handwerks- und verwandte Berufe de
  • 9 categories-16.png
    Elementary Occupations en
    Hilfsarbeitskräfte de
  • 11 categories-16.png
    Chief executives, senior officials and legislators en
    Geschäftsführer, Vorstände, leitende Verwaltungsbedienstete und Angehörige gesetzgebender Körperschaften de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Administrative and commercial managers en
    Führungskräfte im kaufmännischen Bereich de
  • 13 categories-16.png
    Production and specialized services managers en
    Führungskräfte in der Produktion und bei speziellen Dienstleistungen de
  • 14 categories-16.png
    Hospitality, retail and other services managers en
    Führungskräfte in Hotels und Restaurants, im Handel und in der Erbringung sonstiger Dienstleistungen de
  • 20 categories-16.png
    Professionals en
    Fachkräfte / Akademische Berufe, onA de
  • 21 categories-16.png
    Science and engineering professionals en
    Naturwissenschaftler, Mathematiker und Ingenieure de
  • 22 categories-16.png
    Health professionals en
    Akademische und verwandte Gesundheitsberufe de
  • 23 categories-16.png
    Teaching professionals en
    Lehrkräfte de
  • 24 categories-16.png
    Business and administration professionals en
    Betriebswirte und vergleichbare akademische Berufe de
  • 25 categories-16.png
    Information and communications technology professionals en
    Akademische und vergleichbare Fachkräfte in der Informations- und Kommunikationstechnologie de
  • 26 categories-16.png
    Legal, social and cultural professionals en
    Juristen, Sozialwissenschaftler und Kulturberufe de
  • 31 categories-16.png
    Science and engineering associate professionals en
    Ingenieurtechnische und vergleichbare Fachkräfte de
  • 32 categories-16.png
    Health associate professionals en
    Assistenzberufe im Gesundheitswesen de
  • 33 categories-16.png
    Business and administration associate professionals en
    Nicht akademische betriebswirtschaftliche und kaufmännische Fachkräfte und Verwaltungsfachkräfte de
  • 34 categories-16.png
    Legal, social, cultural and related associate professionals en
    Nicht akademische juristische, sozialpflegerische, kulturelle und verwandte Fachkräfte de
  • 35 categories-16.png
    Information and communications technicians en
    Informations- und Kommunikationstechniker de
  • 41 categories-16.png
    General and keyboard clerks en
    Allgemeine Büro- und Sekretariatskräfte de
  • 42 categories-16.png
    Customer services clerks en
    Bürokräfte mit Kundenkontakt de
  • 43 categories-16.png
    Numerical and material recording clerks en
    Bürokräfte im Finanz- und Rechnungswesen, in der Statistik und in der Materialwirtschaft de
  • 44 categories-16.png
    Other clerical support workers en
    Sonstige Bürokräfte und verwandte Berufe de
  • 51 categories-16.png
    Personal service workers en
    Berufe im Bereich personenbezogener Dienstleistungen de
  • 52 categories-16.png
    Sales workers en
    Verkaufskräfte de
  • 53 categories-16.png
    Personal care workers en
    Betreuungsberufe de
  • 54 categories-16.png
    Protective services workers en
    Schutzkräfte und Sicherheitsbedienstete de
  • 61 categories-16.png
    Market-oriented skilled agricultural workers en
    Fachkräfte in der Landwirtschaft de
  • 62 categories-16.png
    Market-oriented skilled forestry, fishing and hunting workers en
    Fachkräfte in Forstwirtschaft, Fischerei und Jagd – Marktproduktion de
  • 63 categories-16.png
    Subsistence farmers, fishers, hunters and gatherers en
    Landwirte, Fischer, Jäger und Sammler für den Eigenbedarf de
  • 71 categories-16.png
    Building and related trades workers, excluding electricians en
    Bau- und Ausbaufachkräfte sowie verwandte Berufe, ausgenommen Elektriker de
  • 72 categories-16.png
    Metal, machinery and related trades workers en
    Metallarbeiter, Mechaniker und verwandte Berufe de
  • 73 categories-16.png
    Handicraft and printing workers en
    Präzisionshandwerker, Drucker und kunsthandwerkliche Berufe de
  • 74 categories-16.png
    Electrical and electronic trades workers en
    Elektriker und Elektroniker de
  • 75 categories-16.png
    Food processing, wood working, garment and other craft and related trades workers en
    Berufe in der Nahrungsmittelverarbeitung, Holzverarbeitung und Bekleidungsherstellung und verwandte handwerkliche Fachkräfte de
  • 80 categories-16.png
    Plant and Machine Operators and Assemblers en
    Bediener von Anlagen und Maschinen und Montageberufe, onA de
  • 81 categories-16.png
    Stationary plant and machine operators en
    Bediener stationärer Anlagen und Maschinen de
  • 82 categories-16.png
    Assemblers en
    Montageberufe de
  • 83 categories-16.png
    Drivers and mobile plant operators en
    Fahrzeugführer und Bediener mobiler Anlagen de
  • 91 categories-16.png
    Cleaners and helpers en
    Reinigungspersonal und Hilfskräfte de
  • 92 categories-16.png
    Agricultural, forestry and fishery labourers en
    Hilfsarbeiter in der Land- und Forstwirtschaft und Fischerei de
  • 93 categories-16.png
    Labourers in mining, construction, manufacturing and transport en
    Hilfsarbeiter im Bergbau, im Bau, bei der Herstellung von Waren und im Transportwesen de
  • 94 categories-16.png
    Food preparation assistants en
    Hilfskräfte in der Nahrungsmittelzubereitung de
  • 95 categories-16.png
    Street and related sales and service workers en
    Strassenhändler und auf der Strasse arbeitende Dienstleistungskräfte de
  • 96 categories-16.png
    Refuse workers and other elementary workers en
    Abfallentsorgungsarbeiter und sonstige Hilfsarbeitskräfte de
  • 9701 categories-16.png
    Househusband / housewife en
    Hausmann / Hausfrau de
  • 9702 categories-16.png
    In training (school), student en
    In Ausbildung (Schule), Studentin / Student de
  • 9704 categories-16.png
    Pensioner en
    Rentnerin / Rentner de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:10:26.3858630Z