This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0soc053

Label
ISEI first current employment (ISCO-08) en
ISEI first current employment (ISCO-08) de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0soc053' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
does not apply en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
3 Valid
job seeking en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
4 Valid
not codable en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
5 Valid
in training (school), student en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
6 Valid
housewife en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
7 Valid
pensioner en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
don't know en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
9 Valid
not specified en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-3 Valid
Job seeking en
Arbeitssuchend de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-5 Valid
In training (school), student en
In Ausbildung (Schule), Studentin / Student de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-6 Valid
Househusband / Housewife en
Hausmann / Hausfrau de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-7 Valid
Pensioner en
Rentnerin / Rentner de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
9,168
100.00%
 
100.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -996 -996 -996 0 0 NaN NaN

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • -7 categories-16.png
    Pensioner en
    Rentnerin / Rentner de
  • -6 categories-16.png
    Househusband / Housewife en
    Hausmann / Hausfrau de
  • -5 categories-16.png
    In training (school), student en
    In Ausbildung (Schule), Studentin / Student de
  • -3 categories-16.png
    Job seeking en
    Arbeitssuchend de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    does not apply en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    job seeking en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    not codable en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    in training (school), student en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    housewife en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    pensioner en
  • 8 categories-16.png
    don't know en
  • 9 categories-16.png
    not specified en

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:10:26.3978500Z