This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g11_mc_4

Label
persons in household: adoptive/step-/foster father en
Personen im Haushalt: Adoptivvater/Stiefvater/Pflegevater de

Summary Statistics for 'g11_mc_4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
not marked en
nicht gekreuzt de
7,756
89.66%
 
83.47%
 
1 Valid
marked en
gekreuzt de
894
10.34%
 
9.62%
 
. Missing 510
5.49%
 
.w Valid 132
1.53%
 
1.42%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 8650 642 0 1 0.1 0.3 0.09 2.61 4.79

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png mc_en en
codes-16.png mc de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    not marked en
    nicht gekreuzt de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    marked en
    gekreuzt de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.8395110Z