This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

g11_mc_5

Label
persons in household: brother/s en
Personen im Haushalt: Bruder/Brüder de

Summary Statistics for 'g11_mc_5' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
not marked en
nicht gekreuzt de
4,543
52.52%
 
48.89%
 
1 Valid
marked en
gekreuzt de
4,107
47.48%
 
44.20%
 
. Missing 510
5.49%
 
.w Valid 132
1.53%
 
1.42%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 8650 642 0 1 0.47 0.5 0.25 0.1 -1.99

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png mc_en en
codes-16.png mc de
  • 0 categories-16.png
    not marked en
    nicht gekreuzt de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    marked en
    gekreuzt de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:29.8567930Z