This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

c16_3

Label
parents: ethnic identity: feel as part en
EI-Eltern: Als Teil fühlen de

Summary Statistics for 'c16_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
2,373
57.28%
 
25.54%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,010
24.38%
 
10.87%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
456
11.01%
 
4.91%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
121
2.92%
 
1.30%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
183
4.42%
 
1.97%
 
. Missing 2,559
27.54%
 
.u Valid 7
0.17%
 
0.08%
 
.w Valid 2,583
62.35%
 
27.80%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 4143 5149 1 5 1.73 1.06 1.12 1.6 1.99

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png tztnz de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.8988680Z