This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

d3_3

Label
contact to foreigners: glad getting to know en
Kontakt zu Ausländern: Freuen über Kennenlernen de

Summary Statistics for 'd3_3' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
1,206
32.47%
 
12.98%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,265
34.06%
 
13.61%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
960
25.85%
 
10.33%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
133
3.58%
 
1.43%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
150
4.04%
 
1.61%
 
. Missing 5,577
60.02%
 
.u Valid 1
0.03%
 
0.01%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 3714 5578 1 5 2.13 1.04 1.07 0.81 0.36

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png tztnz de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:28.2706600Z