Variable Description

Name

A03

Label
Highest school degree en
Höchster Schulabschluss de

Summary Statistics for 'A03' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Left school without certificate en
Schule beendet ohne Abschluss de
1
0.12%
 
0.12%
 
2 Valid
Hauptschulabschluss or Volksschulabschluss, corresponding to 8 or 9 years of schooling en
Hauptschulabschluss, Volksschulabschluss, Abschluss der polytechnischen Oberschule 8. oder 9. Klasse de
8
0.92%
 
0.92%
 
3 Valid
Mittlere Reife or Realschulabschluss, corresponding to 10 years of en
Realschulabschluss, Mittlere Reife, Fachschulreife oder Abschluss der polytechnischen Oberschule 10. Klasse de
24
2.76%
 
2.76%
 
4 Valid
Fachhochschulreife, fulfilling entrance requirements for a polytechnical college en
Fachhochschulreife (Abschluss einer Fachoberschule etc.) de
75
8.64%
 
8.64%
 
5 Valid
Abitur, fulfilling entrance requirements for a university en
Abitur bzw. erweiterte Oberschule mit Abschluss 12. Klasse (Hochschulreife) de
641
73.85%
 
73.85%
 
6 Valid
Still at school en
Schüler*in de
28
3.23%
 
3.23%
 
90 Valid
Other school leaving certificate, please specify: en
Anderer Schulabschluss, und zwar: de
75
8.64%
 
8.64%
 
98 Valid
Dont know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
99 Valid
No answer en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-902 Valid
Interrupted en
Unterbrochen de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
3
0.35%
 
0.35%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
13
1.50%
 
1.50%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
868 868 0 -999 90

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png A03_en en
codes-16.png A03_en de
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    Interrupted en
    Unterbrochen de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Left school without certificate en
    Schule beendet ohne Abschluss de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Hauptschulabschluss or Volksschulabschluss, corresponding to 8 or 9 years of schooling en
    Hauptschulabschluss, Volksschulabschluss, Abschluss der polytechnischen Oberschule 8. oder 9. Klasse de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Mittlere Reife or Realschulabschluss, corresponding to 10 years of en
    Realschulabschluss, Mittlere Reife, Fachschulreife oder Abschluss der polytechnischen Oberschule 10. Klasse de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Fachhochschulreife, fulfilling entrance requirements for a polytechnical college en
    Fachhochschulreife (Abschluss einer Fachoberschule etc.) de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Abitur, fulfilling entrance requirements for a university en
    Abitur bzw. erweiterte Oberschule mit Abschluss 12. Klasse (Hochschulreife) de
  • 6 categories-16.png
    Still at school en
    Schüler*in de
  • 90 categories-16.png
    Other school leaving certificate, please specify: en
    Anderer Schulabschluss, und zwar: de
  • 98 categories-16.png
    Dont know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • 99 categories-16.png
    No answer en
    Keine Angabe de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-12-13T15:43:50.6435020Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:40.9469050Z