This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

a7_3_group

Label
birthday: year - Groups en
Geburtsdatum: Jahr - Gruppen de

Summary Statistics for 'a7_3_group' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1997 Valid
1997 or after en
1997 oder davor de
35
0.52%
 
0.38%
 
1998 Valid
1998 en
1998 de
363
5.44%
 
3.91%
 
1999 Valid
1999 en
1999 de
1,311
19.64%
 
14.11%
 
2000 Valid
2000 en
2000 de
2,193
32.85%
 
23.60%
 
2001 Valid
2001 en
2001 de
1,736
26.01%
 
18.68%
 
2002 Valid
2002 en
2002 de
981
14.70%
 
10.56%
 
2003 Valid
2003 en
2003 de
37
0.55%
 
0.40%
 
2004 Valid
2004 or before en
2004 oder danach de
19
0.28%
 
0.20%
 
. Missing 89
0.96%
 
.u Valid 85
1.27%
 
0.91%
 
.w Valid 2,443
36.60%
 
26.29%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 6675 2617 1997 2004 2000.26 1.16 1.34 -0.05 -0.31

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • 1997 categories-16.png
    1997 or after en
    1997 oder davor de
  • 1998 categories-16.png
    1998 en
    1998 de
  • 1999 categories-16.png
    1999 en
    1999 de
  • 2000 categories-16.png
    2000 en
    2000 de
  • 2001 categories-16.png
    2001 en
    2001 de
  • 2002 categories-16.png
    2002 en
    2002 de
  • 2003 categories-16.png
    2003 en
    2003 de
  • 2004 categories-16.png
    2004 or before en
    2004 oder danach de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:26.4011160Z