Variable Description
Name
pm1_plu01
Label
It bugs me that supermarkets follow every food trend
en
Es nervt mich, dass die Supermärkte jeden Ernährungstrend mitmachen
de
Genervtheit Trend Supermärkte
en-US
Question
In the following, we are interested in what you value. To what extent do you fully agree, rather not agree, or not agree at all with the following statements?
enIm Folgenden interessieren wir uns dafür, worauf Sie Wert legen. Inwieweit stimmen Sie den folgenden Aussagen voll und ganz zu, eher nicht zu oder überhaupt nicht zu?
deIn the following, we are interested in what you value. To what extent do you fully agree, rather not agree, or not agree at all with the following statements?
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_plu01' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Disagree strongly
en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu
de
|
2,267 |
31.35%
|
31.35%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Disagree
en
Stimme eher nicht zu
de
|
1,713 |
23.69%
|
23.69%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Agree
en
Stimme eher zu
de
|
983 |
13.59%
|
13.59%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Agree strongly
en
Stimme voll und ganz zu
de
|
1,994 |
27.57%
|
27.57%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
182 |
2.52%
|
2.52%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
93 |
1.29%
|
1.29%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 4 |
Representation
Representation Type
Code List
Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
pm1_amt01, pm1_amt02, pm1_plu01−pm1_plu04 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of pm1_plu01 | Question | pm1_amt01, pm1_amt02, pm1_plu01−pm1_plu04 | v1 | In the following, we are interested in what you value. To what extent do you fully agree, rather not agree, or not agree at all with the following statements? |
