Question
Name
pm1_soz17
Label
Method of obtaining German nationality
en
Art des Erhalts der dt. Staatsangehörigkeit
de
Method of obtaining German nationality
en-GB
Question Text
Did you obtain German nationality through
enHaben Sie die deutsche Staatsangehörigkeit durch
deDid you obtain German nationality through
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
pm1_soz17
Method of obtaining German nationality
en
Art des Erhalts der dt. Staatsangehörigkeit
de
Method of obtaining German nationality
en-GB
Method of obtaining German nationality
en-US
Method of obtaining German nationality
en
Art des Erhalts der dt. Staatsangehörigkeit
de
Method of obtaining German nationality
en-GB
Method of obtaining German nationality
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz17' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
by birth
en
durch Geburt
de
|
6,653 |
91.99%
|
91.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
by naturalization
en
durch Einbürgerung
de
|
228 |
3.15%
|
3.15%
|
| 3 | Valid |
as a late repatriate
en
als Spätaussiedler/in
de
|
67 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| 4 | Valid |
by adoption
en
durch Adoption
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Other, namely:
en
Sonstiges, und zwar:
de
|
20 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
251 |
3.47%
|
3.47%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
7 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 5 |
pm1_soz17
Method of obtaining German nationality
en
Art des Erhalts der dt. Staatsangehörigkeit
de
Art des Erhalts der Staatsangehörigkeit
en-US
Method of obtaining German nationality
en
Art des Erhalts der dt. Staatsangehörigkeit
de
Art des Erhalts der Staatsangehörigkeit
en-US
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'pm1_soz17' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
by birth
en
durch Geburt
de
|
6,653 |
91.99%
|
91.99%
|
| 2 | Valid |
by naturalization
en
durch Einbürgerung
de
|
228 |
3.15%
|
3.15%
|
| 3 | Valid |
as a late repatriate
en
als Spätaussiedler/in
de
|
67 |
0.93%
|
0.93%
|
| 4 | Valid |
by adoption
en
durch Adoption
de
|
2 |
0.03%
|
0.03%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Other, namely:
en
Sonstiges, und zwar:
de
|
20 |
0.28%
|
0.28%
|
| 97 | Valid |
Verweigert
en
Verweigert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Weiß nicht
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
DNA: Split
en
TNZ: Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
DNA: Filter
en
TNZ: Filter
de
|
251 |
3.47%
|
3.47%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
7 |
0.10%
|
0.10%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Refused
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
4 |
0.06%
|
0.06%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7232 | 7232 | 0 | -999 | 5 |