Variable Description

Name

pm1_omt01_2

Label
Bad feeling if more East Germans in leading positions on labour market [Split2] en
Schlechtes Gefühl, wenn mehr Ostd. in Führungspos. auf Arbeitsmarkt[Split2] de
Schlechtes Gefühl: Führungsposition Splitgruppe en-US
Question

And how about the following statements regarding East Germans/Muslims? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or not agree at all?

en

Und wie ist es mit den folgenden Aussagen zu Ostdeutschen/Muslimen. Stimmen Sie diesen voll und ganz zu, eher zu, eher nicht zu oder überhaupt nicht zu?

de

And how about the following statements regarding East Germans/Muslims? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or not agree at all?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'pm1_omt01_2' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Disagree strongly en
Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
2,604
36.01%
 
36.01%
 
2 Valid
Disagree en
Stimme eher nicht zu de
724
10.01%
 
10.01%
 
3 Valid
Agree en
Stimme eher zu de
134
1.85%
 
1.85%
 
4 Valid
Agree strongly en
Stimme voll und ganz zu de
102
1.41%
 
1.41%
 
-970 Valid
DNA: Split en
TNZ: Split de
3,595
49.71%
 
49.71%
 
-971 Valid
DNA: Filter en
TNZ: Filter de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
45
0.62%
 
0.62%
 
-999 Valid
Refused en
Keine Angabe de
28
0.39%
 
0.39%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
7232 7232 0 -999 4

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Refused en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    DNA: Filter en
    TNZ: Filter de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    DNA: Split en
    TNZ: Split de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Disagree strongly en
    Stimme überhaupt nicht zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Disagree en
    Stimme eher nicht zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Agree en
    Stimme eher zu de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Agree strongly en
    Stimme voll und ganz zu de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pm1_omt01_-pm1_omt03_

Lineage

Sources of pm1_omt01_2: 1 question
Lineage of pm1_omt01_2 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pm1_omt01_2 ← pm1_omt01_-pm1_omt03_ pm1_omt01_2: Bad feeling if more East Germans in leading positions on labour market [Split2] (int.example:225114e1-efa8-4872-98ba-170cfe2f2c60 v2)pm1_omt01_2v2Bad feeling if more East Germans i…VariablePost-Migrant Societies: Eas… pm1_omt01_-pm1_omt03_: And how about the following statements regarding East Germans/Muslims? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or not agree at all? (int.example:11e25e8c-5726-4778-9a2a-47471767d3ee v1)pm1_omt01_-pm1_om…v1And how about the following state…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pm1_omt01_2 Question pm1_omt01_-pm1_omt03_ v1 And how about the following statements regarding East Germans/Muslims? Do you fully agree, rather agree, rather disagree, or not agree at all?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-10-30T11:20:31.6973720Z
1 2024-09-02T14:32:21.7742450Z