Variable Description

Name

v_159

Label
Institutional Trust: Robert Koch Institute (F28) en
Institutional Trust: Robert-Koch-Institut (F28) de
Institutional Trust: Robert Koch Institute (F28) en-GB
Question

Now we will ask you some questions about public institutions or groups of people. Please tell us how much you personally trust each one of them. How about...

en

Nun stellen wir Ihnen einige Fragen zu öffentlichen Einrichtungen oder Personengruppen. Sagen Sie uns nun, wie sehr Sie persönlich jeder einzelnen davon vertrauen. Wie ist das mit …

de

Now we will ask you some questions about public institutions or groups of people. Please tell us how much you personally trust each one of them. How about...

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_159' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
0: absolut kein Vertrauen en
920
8.17%
 
8.17%
 
1 Valid
1 en
322
2.86%
 
2.86%
 
2 Valid
2 en
443
3.93%
 
3.93%
 
3 Valid
3 en
516
4.58%
 
4.58%
 
4 Valid
4 en
596
5.29%
 
5.29%
 
5 Valid
5 en
1,425
12.65%
 
12.65%
 
6 Valid
6 en
961
8.53%
 
8.53%
 
7 Valid
7 en
1,333
11.83%
 
11.83%
 
8 Valid
8 en
1,992
17.68%
 
17.68%
 
9 Valid
9 en
1,621
14.39%
 
14.39%
 
10 Valid
10: volles Vertrauen en
1,135
10.08%
 
10.08%
 
99 Valid
0 = absolut kein Vertrauen en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 0 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    0: absolut kein Vertrauen en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 en
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 en
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 en
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10: volles Vertrauen en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    0 = absolut kein Vertrauen en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_151-v_161

Lineage

Sources of v_159: 1 question
Lineage of v_159 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_159 ← v_151-v_161 v_159: Institutional Trust: Robert Koch Institute (F28) (int.example:2358085e-214c-49c8-b278-ac91a38b18cd v2)v_159v2Institutional Trust: Robert Koch Ins…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_151-v_161: Now we will ask you some questions about public institutions or groups of people. Please tell us how much you personally trust each one of them. How about... (int.example:94879c51-6e13-4818-a0a2-458e5fae72c6 v1)v_151-v_161v1Now we will ask you some question…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_159 Question v_151-v_161 v1 Now we will ask you some questions about public institutions or groups of people. Please tell us how much you personally trust each one of them. How about...

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-11-15T16:26:57.3206070Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:41.3345700Z