This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

aw0soc009

Label
First citizenship - ISO 3166 en
Erste Staatsangehörigkeit - ISO 3166 de

Summary Statistics for 'aw0soc009' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
-996 Valid
Anonymized en
Anonymisiert de
9,168
100.00%
 
100.00%
 
4 Valid
Afghan en
Afghanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
8 Valid
Albanian en
Albanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
12 Valid
Algerian en
Algerisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
24 Valid
Angolan en
Angolanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
31 Valid
Azerbaijani en
Aserbaidschanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
32 Valid
Argentinian en
Argentinisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
36 Valid
Australian en
Australisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
40 Valid
Austrian en
Österreichisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
50 Valid
Bangladeshi en
Bangladeschisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
51 Valid
Armenian en
Armenisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
56 Valid
Belgian en
Belgisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
68 Valid
Bolivian en
Bolivianisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
70 Valid
Bosnian en
Bosnisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
76 Valid
Brazilian en
Brasilianisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
100 Valid
Bulgarian en
Bulgarisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
112 Valid
Belarusian en
Weißrussisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
120 Valid
Cameroonian en
Kamerunisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
124 Valid
Canadian en
Kanadisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
144 Valid
Sri Lankan en
Sri-lankisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
152 Valid
Chilean en
Chilenisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
156 Valid
Chinese en
Chinesisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
158 Valid
Taiwanese en
Taiwanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
170 Valid
Colombian en
Kolumbianisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
178 Valid
Congolese en
Kongolesisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
188 Valid
Costa Rican en
Costa-ricanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
191 Valid
Croatian en
Kroatisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
192 Valid
Cuban en
Kubanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
203 Valid
Czech en
Tschechisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
208 Valid
Danish en
Dänisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
212 Valid
Dominican en
Dominikanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
218 Valid
Ecuadorian en
Ecuadorianisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
232 Valid
Eritrean en
Eritreisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
246 Valid
Finnish en
Finnisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
250 Valid
French en
Französisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
254 Valid
French Guianese en
Französisch-Guayanaisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
268 Valid
Georgian en
Georgisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
270 Valid
Gambian en
Gambisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
275 Valid
Palestinian en
Palästinensisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
276 Valid
German en
Deutsch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
288 Valid
Ghanaian en
Ghanaisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
300 Valid
Greek en
Griechisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
320 Valid
Guatemalan en
Guatemaltekisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
324 Valid
Guinean en
Guineisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
348 Valid
Hungarian en
Ungarisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
356 Valid
Indian en
Indisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
360 Valid
Indonesian en
Indonesisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
364 Valid
Iranian en
Iranisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
368 Valid
Iraqi en
Irakisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
372 Valid
Irish en
Irisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
376 Valid
Israeli en
Israelisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
380 Valid
Italian en
Italienisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
384 Valid
Ivorian en
Ivorisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
392 Valid
Japanese en
Japanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
398 Valid
Kazakh en
Kasachisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
400 Valid
Jordanian en
Jordanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
410 Valid
Korean en
Koreanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
417 Valid
Kyrgyz en
Kirgisisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
422 Valid
Lebanese en
Libanesisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
428 Valid
Latvian en
Lettisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
434 Valid
Libyan en
Libysch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
438 Valid
Liechtensteiner en
Liechtensteinisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
440 Valid
Lithuanian en
Litauisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
442 Valid
Luxembourgish en
Luxemburgisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
458 Valid
Malaysian en
Malaysisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
466 Valid
Malian en
Malaiisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
480 Valid
Mauritian en
Mauretanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
484 Valid
Mexican en
Mexikanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
498 Valid
Moldovan en
Moldawisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
499 Valid
Montenegrin en
Montenegrinisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
504 Valid
Moroccan en
Marokkanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
528 Valid
Dutch en
Niederländisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
533 Valid
Aruban en
Arubanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
554 Valid
New Zealand en
Neuseeland de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
558 Valid
Nicaraguan en
Nicaraguanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
566 Valid
Nigerian en
Nigerianisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
586 Valid
Pakistani en
Pakistanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
604 Valid
Peruvian en
Peruanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
608 Valid
Filipino en
Filipino de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
616 Valid
Polish en
Polnisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
620 Valid
Portuguese en
Portugiesisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
642 Valid
Romanian en
Rumänisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
643 Valid
Russian en
Russisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
682 Valid
Saudi Arabian en
Saudi-arabisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
686 Valid
Senegalese en
Senegalesisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
688 Valid
Serbian en
Serbisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
703 Valid
Slovak en
Slowakisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
704 Valid
Vietnamese en
Vietnamesisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
705 Valid
Slovenian en
Slowenisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
706 Valid
Somali en
Somalisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
710 Valid
South African en
Südafrikanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
724 Valid
Spanish en
Spanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
729 Valid
Sudanese en
Sudanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
752 Valid
Swedish en
Schwedisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
756 Valid
Swiss en
Schweizerisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
760 Valid
Syrian en
Syrisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
762 Valid
Tajik en
Tadschikisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
764 Valid
Thai en
Thailändisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
768 Valid
Togolese en
Togolesisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
788 Valid
Tunisian en
Tunesisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
792 Valid
Turkish en
Türkisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
804 Valid
Ukrainian en
Ukrainisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
807 Valid
Macedonian en
Mazedonisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
818 Valid
Egyptian en
Ägyptisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
826 Valid
British en
Britisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
840 Valid
US American en
US-Amerikanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
860 Valid
Uzbek en
Usbekisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
862 Valid
Venezuelan en
Venezolanisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
887 Valid
Yemeni en
Jemenitisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
903 Valid
Kosovan en
Kosovarisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
904 Valid
Kurdish en
Kurdisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-968 Valid
Plausibilized / non-logical en
Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
Not determinable en
Nicht bestimmbar de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Missing because of split en
Missing wegen Split de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-971 Valid
Filter missing en
Filtermissing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
Does not apply en
Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
Don't know en
Weiß nicht de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
Not specified en
Keine Angabe de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9168 9168 0 -996 -996 -996 0 0 NaN NaN

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
  • -999 categories-16.png
    Not specified en
    Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    Don't know en
    Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    Does not apply en
    Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    Anonymized en
    Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    Filter missing en
    Filtermissing de
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Missing because of split en
    Missing wegen Split de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    Not determinable en
    Nicht bestimmbar de
  • -968 categories-16.png
    Plausibilized / non-logical en
    Plausibilisiert / unlogisch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Afghan en
    Afghanisch de
  • 8 categories-16.png
    Albanian en
    Albanisch de
  • 12 categories-16.png
    Algerian en
    Algerisch de
  • 24 categories-16.png
    Angolan en
    Angolanisch de
  • 31 categories-16.png
    Azerbaijani en
    Aserbaidschanisch de
  • 32 categories-16.png
    Argentinian en
    Argentinisch de
  • 36 categories-16.png
    Australian en
    Australisch de
  • 40 categories-16.png
    Austrian en
    Österreichisch de
  • 50 categories-16.png
    Bangladeshi en
    Bangladeschisch de
  • 51 categories-16.png
    Armenian en
    Armenisch de
  • 56 categories-16.png
    Belgian en
    Belgisch de
  • 68 categories-16.png
    Bolivian en
    Bolivianisch de
  • 70 categories-16.png
    Bosnian en
    Bosnisch de
  • 76 categories-16.png
    Brazilian en
    Brasilianisch de
  • 100 categories-16.png
    Bulgarian en
    Bulgarisch de
  • 112 categories-16.png
    Belarusian en
    Weißrussisch de
  • 120 categories-16.png
    Cameroonian en
    Kamerunisch de
  • 124 categories-16.png
    Canadian en
    Kanadisch de
  • 144 categories-16.png
    Sri Lankan en
    Sri-lankisch de
  • 152 categories-16.png
    Chilean en
    Chilenisch de
  • 156 categories-16.png
    Chinese en
    Chinesisch de
  • 158 categories-16.png
    Taiwanese en
    Taiwanisch de
  • 170 categories-16.png
    Colombian en
    Kolumbianisch de
  • 178 categories-16.png
    Congolese en
    Kongolesisch de
  • 188 categories-16.png
    Costa Rican en
    Costa-ricanisch de
  • 191 categories-16.png
    Croatian en
    Kroatisch de
  • 192 categories-16.png
    Cuban en
    Kubanisch de
  • 203 categories-16.png
    Czech en
    Tschechisch de
  • 208 categories-16.png
    Danish en
    Dänisch de
  • 212 categories-16.png
    Dominican en
    Dominikanisch de
  • 218 categories-16.png
    Ecuadorian en
    Ecuadorianisch de
  • 232 categories-16.png
    Eritrean en
    Eritreisch de
  • 246 categories-16.png
    Finnish en
    Finnisch de
  • 250 categories-16.png
    French en
    Französisch de
  • 254 categories-16.png
    French Guianese en
    Französisch-Guayanaisch de
  • 268 categories-16.png
    Georgian en
    Georgisch de
  • 270 categories-16.png
    Gambian en
    Gambisch de
  • 275 categories-16.png
    Palestinian en
    Palästinensisch de
  • 276 categories-16.png
    German en
    Deutsch de
  • 288 categories-16.png
    Ghanaian en
    Ghanaisch de
  • 300 categories-16.png
    Greek en
    Griechisch de
  • 320 categories-16.png
    Guatemalan en
    Guatemaltekisch de
  • 324 categories-16.png
    Guinean en
    Guineisch de
  • 348 categories-16.png
    Hungarian en
    Ungarisch de
  • 356 categories-16.png
    Indian en
    Indisch de
  • 360 categories-16.png
    Indonesian en
    Indonesisch de
  • 364 categories-16.png
    Iranian en
    Iranisch de
  • 368 categories-16.png
    Iraqi en
    Irakisch de
  • 372 categories-16.png
    Irish en
    Irisch de
  • 376 categories-16.png
    Israeli en
    Israelisch de
  • 380 categories-16.png
    Italian en
    Italienisch de
  • 384 categories-16.png
    Ivorian en
    Ivorisch de
  • 392 categories-16.png
    Japanese en
    Japanisch de
  • 398 categories-16.png
    Kazakh en
    Kasachisch de
  • 400 categories-16.png
    Jordanian en
    Jordanisch de
  • 410 categories-16.png
    Korean en
    Koreanisch de
  • 417 categories-16.png
    Kyrgyz en
    Kirgisisch de
  • 422 categories-16.png
    Lebanese en
    Libanesisch de
  • 428 categories-16.png
    Latvian en
    Lettisch de
  • 434 categories-16.png
    Libyan en
    Libysch de
  • 438 categories-16.png
    Liechtensteiner en
    Liechtensteinisch de
  • 440 categories-16.png
    Lithuanian en
    Litauisch de
  • 442 categories-16.png
    Luxembourgish en
    Luxemburgisch de
  • 458 categories-16.png
    Malaysian en
    Malaysisch de
  • 466 categories-16.png
    Malian en
    Malaiisch de
  • 480 categories-16.png
    Mauritian en
    Mauretanisch de
  • 484 categories-16.png
    Mexican en
    Mexikanisch de
  • 498 categories-16.png
    Moldovan en
    Moldawisch de
  • 499 categories-16.png
    Montenegrin en
    Montenegrinisch de
  • 504 categories-16.png
    Moroccan en
    Marokkanisch de
  • 528 categories-16.png
    Dutch en
    Niederländisch de
  • 533 categories-16.png
    Aruban en
    Arubanisch de
  • 554 categories-16.png
    New Zealand en
    Neuseeland de
  • 558 categories-16.png
    Nicaraguan en
    Nicaraguanisch de
  • 566 categories-16.png
    Nigerian en
    Nigerianisch de
  • 586 categories-16.png
    Pakistani en
    Pakistanisch de
  • 604 categories-16.png
    Peruvian en
    Peruanisch de
  • 608 categories-16.png
    Filipino en
    Filipino de
  • 616 categories-16.png
    Polish en
    Polnisch de
  • 620 categories-16.png
    Portuguese en
    Portugiesisch de
  • 642 categories-16.png
    Romanian en
    Rumänisch de
  • 643 categories-16.png
    Russian en
    Russisch de
  • 682 categories-16.png
    Saudi Arabian en
    Saudi-arabisch de
  • 686 categories-16.png
    Senegalese en
    Senegalesisch de
  • 688 categories-16.png
    Serbian en
    Serbisch de
  • 703 categories-16.png
    Slovak en
    Slowakisch de
  • 704 categories-16.png
    Vietnamese en
    Vietnamesisch de
  • 705 categories-16.png
    Slovenian en
    Slowenisch de
  • 706 categories-16.png
    Somali en
    Somalisch de
  • 710 categories-16.png
    South African en
    Südafrikanisch de
  • 724 categories-16.png
    Spanish en
    Spanisch de
  • 729 categories-16.png
    Sudanese en
    Sudanisch de
  • 752 categories-16.png
    Swedish en
    Schwedisch de
  • 756 categories-16.png
    Swiss en
    Schweizerisch de
  • 760 categories-16.png
    Syrian en
    Syrisch de
  • 762 categories-16.png
    Tajik en
    Tadschikisch de
  • 764 categories-16.png
    Thai en
    Thailändisch de
  • 768 categories-16.png
    Togolese en
    Togolesisch de
  • 788 categories-16.png
    Tunisian en
    Tunesisch de
  • 792 categories-16.png
    Turkish en
    Türkisch de
  • 804 categories-16.png
    Ukrainian en
    Ukrainisch de
  • 807 categories-16.png
    Macedonian en
    Mazedonisch de
  • 818 categories-16.png
    Egyptian en
    Ägyptisch de
  • 826 categories-16.png
    British en
    Britisch de
  • 840 categories-16.png
    US American en
    US-Amerikanisch de
  • 860 categories-16.png
    Uzbek en
    Usbekisch de
  • 862 categories-16.png
    Venezuelan en
    Venezolanisch de
  • 887 categories-16.png
    Yemeni en
    Jemenitisch de
  • 903 categories-16.png
    Kosovan en
    Kosovarisch de
  • 904 categories-16.png
    Kurdish en
    Kurdisch de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T10:10:24.5596290Z