This item is deprecated.

Variable Description

Name

c3_4

Label
ethnic identity: connection: feel part of en
EI-Verbundenheit: Als Teil fühlen de

Summary Statistics for 'c3_4' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
Fully correct en
Trifft voll und ganz zu de
3,008
51.46%
 
32.37%
 
2 Valid
Rather correct en
Trifft eher zu de
1,500
25.66%
 
16.14%
 
3 Valid
Neighter nor en
Weder noch de
813
13.91%
 
8.75%
 
4 Valid
Not rather correct en
Trifft eher nicht zu de
241
4.12%
 
2.59%
 
5 Valid
Not correct at all en
Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de
283
4.84%
 
3.05%
 
. Missing 3,443
37.05%
 
.u Valid 4
0.07%
 
0.04%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max Mean StdDev Variance Skewness Kurtosis
9292 5845 3447 1 5 1.85 1.11 1.23 1.32 1.05

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
codes-16.png tztnz de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    Fully correct en
    Trifft voll und ganz zu de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    Rather correct en
    Trifft eher zu de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    Neighter nor en
    Weder noch de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    Not rather correct en
    Trifft eher nicht zu de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    Not correct at all en
    Trifft überhaupt nicht zu de

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
1 2023-04-19T11:07:27.5471320Z