Question
Name
A03
Label
Highest school degree
en
Höchster Schulabschluss
de
Highest school degree
en-GB
Question Text
What is your highest level of formal education?
enKommen wir nun zu Ihren Bildungserfahrungen. Welchen höchsten allgemeinbildenden Schulabschluss haben Sie?
deWhat is your highest level of formal education?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
A03
Highest school degree
en
Höchster Schulabschluss
de
Highest school degree
en-GB
Highest school degree
en
Höchster Schulabschluss
de
Highest school degree
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A03' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Left school without certificate
en
Schule beendet ohne Abschluss
de
|
1 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Hauptschulabschluss or Volksschulabschluss, corresponding to 8 or 9 years of schooling
en
Hauptschulabschluss, Volksschulabschluss, Abschluss der polytechnischen Oberschule 8. oder 9. Klasse
de
|
8 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Mittlere Reife or Realschulabschluss, corresponding to 10 years of
en
Realschulabschluss, Mittlere Reife, Fachschulreife oder Abschluss der polytechnischen Oberschule 10. Klasse
de
|
24 |
2.76%
|
2.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Fachhochschulreife, fulfilling entrance requirements for a polytechnical college
en
Fachhochschulreife (Abschluss einer Fachoberschule etc.)
de
|
75 |
8.64%
|
8.64%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Abitur, fulfilling entrance requirements for a university
en
Abitur bzw. erweiterte Oberschule mit Abschluss 12. Klasse (Hochschulreife)
de
|
641 |
73.85%
|
73.85%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Still at school
en
Schüler*in
de
|
28 |
3.23%
|
3.23%
|
| 90 | Valid |
Other school leaving certificate, please specify:
en
Anderer Schulabschluss, und zwar:
de
|
75 |
8.64%
|
8.64%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Dont know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
No answer
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
3 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
13 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 90 |
A03
Highest school degree
en
Höchster Schulabschluss
de
Highest school degree
en-GB
Highest school degree
en
Höchster Schulabschluss
de
Highest school degree
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'A03' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Valid |
Left school without certificate
en
Schule beendet ohne Abschluss
de
|
1 |
0.12%
|
0.12%
|
| 2 | Valid |
Hauptschulabschluss or Volksschulabschluss, corresponding to 8 or 9 years of schooling
en
Hauptschulabschluss, Volksschulabschluss, Abschluss der polytechnischen Oberschule 8. oder 9. Klasse
de
|
8 |
0.92%
|
0.92%
|
| 3 | Valid |
Mittlere Reife or Realschulabschluss, corresponding to 10 years of
en
Realschulabschluss, Mittlere Reife, Fachschulreife oder Abschluss der polytechnischen Oberschule 10. Klasse
de
|
24 |
2.76%
|
2.76%
|
| 4 | Valid |
Fachhochschulreife, fulfilling entrance requirements for a polytechnical college
en
Fachhochschulreife (Abschluss einer Fachoberschule etc.)
de
|
75 |
8.64%
|
8.64%
|
| 5 | Valid |
Abitur, fulfilling entrance requirements for a university
en
Abitur bzw. erweiterte Oberschule mit Abschluss 12. Klasse (Hochschulreife)
de
|
641 |
73.85%
|
73.85%
|
| 6 | Valid |
Still at school
en
Schüler*in
de
|
28 |
3.23%
|
3.23%
|
| 90 | Valid |
Other school leaving certificate, please specify:
en
Anderer Schulabschluss, und zwar:
de
|
75 |
8.64%
|
8.64%
|
| 98 | Valid |
Dont know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| 99 | Valid |
No answer
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -902 | Valid |
Interrupted
en
Unterbrochen
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -969 | Valid |
Not determinable
en
Nicht bestimmbar
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Missing because of split
en
Missing wegen Split
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -971 | Valid |
Filter missing
en
Filtermissing
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -996 | Valid |
Anonymized
en
Anonymisiert
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -997 | Valid |
Does not apply
en
Trifft nicht zu
de
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
Don't know
en
Weiß nicht
de
|
3 |
0.35%
|
0.35%
|
| -999 | Valid |
Not specified
en
Keine Angabe
de
|
13 |
1.50%
|
1.50%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 868 | 868 | 0 | -999 | 90 |