Variable Description

Name

pol0010

Label
Politics in Germany: general interest en
Politik in Deutschland: Allgemeines Interesse de
Politics in Germany: general interest en-GB
Question

Kommen wir nun zur Politik in Deutschland. Einmal ganz allgemein gesprochen: Wie stark interessieren Sie sich für Politik in Deutschland?

de

Summary Statistics for 'pol0010' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
1 Valid
[1] Very interested en
[1] Sehr stark de
1,767
2.67%
 
2.67%
 
2 Valid
[2] Interested en
[2] Stark de
5,135
7.77%
 
7.77%
 
3 Valid
[3] Somewhat interested en
[3] Mittelmäßig de
6,716
10.16%
 
10.16%
 
4 Valid
[4] Not very interested en
[4] Weniger stark de
2,146
3.25%
 
3.25%
 
5 Valid
[5] Not at all interested en
[5] Überhaupt nicht de
811
1.23%
 
1.23%
 
-900 Valid
[-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
[-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
43,690
66.12%
 
66.12%
 
-901 Valid
[-901] No participation in this wave en
[-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
5,714
8.65%
 
8.65%
 
-902 Valid
[-902] Interrupted en
[-902] Abgebrochen de
1
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-950 Valid
[-950] Technical error en
[-950] Technischer Fehler de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-969 Valid
[-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
[-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
14
0.02%
 
0.02%
 
-971 Valid
[-971] Filter missing en
[-971] Filter Missing de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-996 Valid
[-996] Anonymized en
[-996] Anonymisiert de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-997 Valid
[-997] Does not apply en
[-997] Trifft nicht zu de
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
[-998] Don't know en
[-998] Weiß nicht de
20
0.03%
 
0.03%
 
-999 Valid
[-999] No answer en
[-999] Keine Angabe de
63
0.10%
 
0.10%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
66077 66077 0 -999 5

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    [-999] No answer en
    [-999] Keine Angabe de
  • -998 categories-16.png
    [-998] Don't know en
    [-998] Weiß nicht de
  • -997 categories-16.png
    [-997] Does not apply en
    [-997] Trifft nicht zu de
  • -996 categories-16.png
    [-996] Anonymized en
    [-996] Anonymisiert de
  • -971 categories-16.png
    [-971] Filter missing en
    [-971] Filter Missing de
  • -969 categories-16.png
    [-969] Not determinable or implausible value en
    [-969] Nicht bestimmbar oder unplausibler Wert de
  • -950 categories-16.png
    [-950] Technical error en
    [-950] Technischer Fehler de
  • -902 categories-16.png
    [-902] Interrupted en
    [-902] Abgebrochen de
  • -901 categories-16.png
    [-901] No participation in this wave en
    [-901] Nicht an aktueller Welle teilgenommen de
  • -900 categories-16.png
    [-900] Question not part of the survey program this wave en
    [-900] Frage nicht Teil des Frageprogramms in dieser Welle de
  • 1 categories-16.png
    [1] Very interested en
    [1] Sehr stark de
  • 2 categories-16.png
    [2] Interested en
    [2] Stark de
  • 3 categories-16.png
    [3] Somewhat interested en
    [3] Mittelmäßig de
  • 4 categories-16.png
    [4] Not very interested en
    [4] Weniger stark de
  • 5 categories-16.png
    [5] Not at all interested en
    [5] Überhaupt nicht de

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question pol0010

Lineage

Sources of pol0010: 1 question
Lineage of pol0010 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE pol0010 ← pol0010 pol0010: Politics in Germany: general interest (int.example:2c95691c-8ce2-45ec-8e53-afe711ab05d3 v2)pol0010v2Politics in Germany: general interestVariableDeZIM.panel Data Release 4… pol0010: Kommen wir nun zur Politik in Deutschland. Einmal ganz allgemein gesprochen: Wie stark interessieren Sie sich für Politik in Deutschland? (int.example:75e8d541-ac0f-4d29-9449-2be7792632e1 v1)pol0010v1Kommen wir nun zur Politik in Deut…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of pol0010 Question pol0010 v1 Kommen wir nun zur Politik in Deutschland. Einmal ganz allgemein gesprochen: Wie stark interessieren Sie sich für Politik in Deutschland?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
3 2025-03-26T11:45:48.9885430Z
2 2025-03-26T11:10:49.9923610Z
1 2024-09-02T16:14:56.3341690Z