Question
Name
v_149
Label
GST: Most people can be trusted (F27)
en
GST: Meisten Menschen kann man vertrauen (F27)
de
GST: Most people can be trusted (F27)
en-GB
Question Text
And do you believe that people usually try to be helpful, or that people are mostly focused on their own advantage?
enUnd glauben Sie, dass die Menschen meistens versuchen, hilfsbereit zu sein, oder dass die Menschen meistens auf den eigenen Vorteil bedacht sind?
deAnd do you believe that people usually try to be helpful, or that people are mostly focused on their own advantage?
en-GBUsage
This question is not used in any questionnaire.
Related Variables 2 items
v_149
GST: Most people can be trusted (F27)
en
GST: Meisten Menschen kann man vertrauen (F27)
de
GST: Most people can be trusted (F27)
en-GB
GST: Most people can be trusted (F27)
en
GST: Meisten Menschen kann man vertrauen (F27)
de
GST: Most people can be trusted (F27)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_149' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: Menschen sind auf den eigenen Vorteil bedacht
en-GB
|
615 |
5.46%
|
5.46%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en-GB
|
476 |
4.23%
|
4.23%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en-GB
|
1,032 |
9.16%
|
9.16%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en-GB
|
1,096 |
9.73%
|
9.73%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en-GB
|
1,006 |
8.93%
|
8.93%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en-GB
|
2,122 |
18.84%
|
18.84%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en-GB
|
1,453 |
12.90%
|
12.90%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en-GB
|
1,587 |
14.09%
|
14.09%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en-GB
|
1,280 |
11.36%
|
11.36%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en-GB
|
399 |
3.54%
|
3.54%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: Menschen versuchen hilfsbereit zu sein
en-GB
|
198 |
1.76%
|
1.76%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en-GB
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
v_149
GST: Most people can be trusted (F27)
en
GST: Meisten Menschen kann man vertrauen (F27)
de
GST: Most people can be trusted (F27)
en-GB
GST: Most people can be trusted (F27)
en
GST: Meisten Menschen kann man vertrauen (F27)
de
GST: Most people can be trusted (F27)
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_149' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: Menschen sind auf den eigenen Vorteil bedacht
en
|
615 |
5.46%
|
5.46%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
476 |
4.23%
|
4.23%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
1,032 |
9.16%
|
9.16%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
1,096 |
9.73%
|
9.73%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
1,006 |
8.93%
|
8.93%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
2,122 |
18.84%
|
18.84%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
1,453 |
12.90%
|
12.90%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
1,587 |
14.09%
|
14.09%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
1,280 |
11.36%
|
11.36%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
399 |
3.54%
|
3.54%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: Menschen versuchen hilfsbereit zu sein
en
|
198 |
1.76%
|
1.76%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |