Variable Description

Name

v_149

Label
GST: Most people can be trusted (F27) en
GST: Meisten Menschen kann man vertrauen (F27) de
GST: Most people can be trusted (F27) en-GB
Question

And do you believe that people usually try to be helpful, or that people are mostly focused on their own advantage?

en

Und glauben Sie, dass die Menschen meistens versuchen, hilfsbereit zu sein, oder dass die Menschen meistens auf den eigenen Vorteil bedacht sind?

de

And do you believe that people usually try to be helpful, or that people are mostly focused on their own advantage?

en-GB

Summary Statistics for 'v_149' (unweighted)

Value Valid Label Frequency % of Valid % of All
0 Valid
0: Menschen sind auf den eigenen Vorteil bedacht en
615
5.46%
 
5.46%
 
1 Valid
1 en
476
4.23%
 
4.23%
 
2 Valid
2 en
1,032
9.16%
 
9.16%
 
3 Valid
3 en
1,096
9.73%
 
9.73%
 
4 Valid
4 en
1,006
8.93%
 
8.93%
 
5 Valid
5 en
2,122
18.84%
 
18.84%
 
6 Valid
6 en
1,453
12.90%
 
12.90%
 
7 Valid
7 en
1,587
14.09%
 
14.09%
 
8 Valid
8 en
1,280
11.36%
 
11.36%
 
9 Valid
9 en
399
3.54%
 
3.54%
 
10 Valid
10: Menschen versuchen hilfsbereit zu sein en
198
1.76%
 
1.76%
 
99 Valid
0 en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-970 Valid
Split en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-995 Valid
Wellenmissing en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-998 Valid
weiß nicht en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
-999 Valid
keine Angabe en
0
0.00%
 
0.00%
 
Total Responses Valid Invalid Min Max
11264 11264 0 0 10

Representation

Representation Type

Code List

Selection Style
SelectOne
Codes
  • -999 categories-16.png
    keine Angabe en
  • -998 categories-16.png
    weiß nicht en
  • -995 categories-16.png
    Wellenmissing en
  • -970 categories-16.png
    Split en
  • 0 categories-16.png
    0: Menschen sind auf den eigenen Vorteil bedacht en
  • 1 categories-16.png
    1 en
  • 2 categories-16.png
    2 en
  • 3 categories-16.png
    3 en
  • 4 categories-16.png
    4 en
  • 5 categories-16.png
    5 en
  • 6 categories-16.png
    6 en
  • 7 categories-16.png
    7 en
  • 8 categories-16.png
    8 en
  • 9 categories-16.png
    9 en
  • 10 categories-16.png
    10: Menschen versuchen hilfsbereit zu sein en
  • 99 categories-16.png
    0 en

Questions

1 items
Name Label Summary
Question v_149

Lineage

Sources of v_149: 1 question
Lineage of v_149 SOURCES THIS VARIABLE v_149 ← v_149 v_149: GST: Most people can be trusted (F27) (int.example:ed0b0b5b-bda1-4743-af51-ce3f786ce63b v2)v_149v2GST: Most people can be trusted (F…VariableSocial Cohesion in Times of… v_149: And do you believe that people usually try to be helpful, or that people are mostly focused on their own advantage? (int.example:2c98e3c1-a865-48ce-ac84-c856b186b68f v1)v_149v1And do you believe that people usua…Question
source variable source question v2version shown
List view
Relationship Type Name Version Label In
Source of v_149 Question v_149 v1 And do you believe that people usually try to be helpful, or that people are mostly focused on their own advantage?

Information

History

View Full History
Revision Date
2 2024-11-15T16:01:54.5102290Z
1 2024-09-02T14:59:41.3345700Z