Variable Description
Name
v_151
Label
Institutional Trust: Bundestag (F28)
en
Institutional Trust: Bundestag (F28)
de
Institutional Trust: Bundestag (F28)
en-GB
Question
Now we will ask you some questions about public institutions or groups of people. Please tell us how much you personally trust each one of them. How about...
enNun stellen wir Ihnen einige Fragen zu öffentlichen Einrichtungen oder Personengruppen. Sagen Sie uns nun, wie sehr Sie persönlich jeder einzelnen davon vertrauen. Wie ist das mit …
deNow we will ask you some questions about public institutions or groups of people. Please tell us how much you personally trust each one of them. How about...
en-GB
Dataset
Summary Statistics for 'v_151' (unweighted)
| Value | Valid | Label | Frequency | % of Valid | % of All |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Valid |
0: absolut kein Vertrauen
en
|
1,292 |
11.47%
|
11.47%
|
| 1 | Valid |
1
en
|
478 |
4.24%
|
4.24%
|
| 2 | Valid |
2
en
|
804 |
7.14%
|
7.14%
|
| 3 | Valid |
3
en
|
811 |
7.20%
|
7.20%
|
| 4 | Valid |
4
en
|
786 |
6.98%
|
6.98%
|
| 5 | Valid |
5
en
|
1,803 |
16.01%
|
16.01%
|
| 6 | Valid |
6
en
|
1,262 |
11.20%
|
11.20%
|
| 7 | Valid |
7
en
|
1,660 |
14.74%
|
14.74%
|
| 8 | Valid |
8
en
|
1,450 |
12.87%
|
12.87%
|
| 9 | Valid |
9
en
|
600 |
5.33%
|
5.33%
|
| 10 | Valid |
10: volles Vertrauen
en
|
318 |
2.82%
|
2.82%
|
| 99 | Valid |
0 = absolut kein Vertrauen
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -970 | Valid |
Split
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -995 | Valid |
Wellenmissing
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -998 | Valid |
weiß nicht
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| -999 | Valid |
keine Angabe
en
|
0 |
0.00%
|
0.00%
|
| Total Responses | Valid | Invalid | Min | Max |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11264 | 11264 | 0 | 0 | 10 |
Representation
Questions
1 items| Name | Label | Summary | |
|---|---|---|---|
|
|
v_151-v_161 |
|
Lineage
source variable
source question
v2version shown
List view
| Relationship | Type | Name | Version | Label | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Source of v_151 | Question | v_151-v_161 | v1 | Now we will ask you some questions about public institutions or groups of people. Please tell us how much you personally trust each one of them. How about... |
